Canterbury's Boys list

From Canterbury Commons
Jump to: navigation, search

An alphabetical list of those who enlisted to serve overseas from the Canterbury District as published in the book Canterbury's Boys: World War I and Sydney's suburban fringe

An uneditable copy of the book Canterbury's boys : World War I & Sydney's suburban fringe is in the eBook section of this wiki (see left side menu). The information in the book was gathered over twelve years (1988-2000) by Dr Lesley Muir and her team of Canterbury and District Historical Society volunteers.

Below is a list of the 1,911 individuals recorded in the book. We are in the process of linking each name on this list to editable versions of the biographies from the prize winning book. These files will be editable created to provide a space for descendants, historians, researchers, etc to contribute any further information, photographs, newspaper articles, memories, etc. they have discovered so it is available for this and future generations.

To fast track the publication of the biography of someone on this list please Contact Us.

</td></tr>
Name Rank at Discharge Number Unit at Enlistment Subsequent Unit Decorations Suburb Death date
Abbott, William Christy Lieutenant 3754 30th Battalion MM Campsie
Adam, Alexander James Private 4726 1st Battalion 53rd Battalion Croydon Park
Agius, Bert Private 1401 36th Battalion Headquarters 33rd Battalion Campsie
Alderton, Harrie Wilson Corporal 441 1st Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Hurlstone Park
Allard, Ernest Thomas Private 7684 2nd Battalion Campsie
Allard, Vincent Julian Private 1354 7th Light Horse 12th Light Horse Campsie
Allen, Keith Primrose Private 14471 No.2 Hospital Transport Kanowna Belmore
Allen, W E 0
Allingham, Eric J Lieutenant 0 Royal Field Artillery 68th Brigade Hurlstone Park
Allman, James George Driver 13742 Australian Army Service Corps Hurlstone Park
Anderson, E L 0
Anderson, Ernest William Private 6216 2nd Battalion Enfield
Anderson, J A 0 Lakemba
Anderson, Percy Henry Trooper 2409 1st Light Horse Imperial Camel Corps Canterbury
Anderson, W L 0
Anderson, William Albert Private 2278 4th Battalion Campsie
Anderson, William Manning Private 4973 2nd Australian General Hospital Hurlstone Park
Andrews, Charles Alfred Private 5028 1st Battalion Lakemba 19-Aug-16
Andrews, Norman James Lance Corporal 14927 Australian Corps Signal Company Hurlstone Park
Annan, Septimus Oliver Gunner 37374 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba?
Armstrong, John Hutchinson Second Corporal 10926 9th Field Company Australian Engineers 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Armstrong, Roy Gordon Private 2859 45th Battalion 46th Battalion Lakemba
Arnold, Adam Dunlop Lieutenant 92 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Ash, James William Gunner 9871 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Ashard, Andrew (Alexander) Driver 4976 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Ashard, George Angus Private 3754 Australian Infantry Base Depot Canterbury
Ashard, Martin Stanley Claude Private 2123 56th Battalion Canterbury
Ashworth, Charles W 0 Hurlstone Park
Askew, Ernest Percy Private 5536 8th Australian Army Service Corps Company 5th Australian Mechanical Transport Section Earlwood
Atkinson, Kenneth Lancelot Private 59227 12th Reinforcements (NSW) Australian Infantry Base Depot Lakemba
Attenborough, Albert Driver 2747 3rd Pioneer Battalion 4th Australian Mechanical Transport Section Campsie
Attneave, William Dalston Private 4727 13th Battalion Australian Army Ordnance Corps Campsie
Austin, William James Private 4731 1st Battalion 53rd Battalion Croydon Park 19-Jul-16
Ayers, Charles Thomas Private 3002 55th Battalion South Ashfield 26-Sep-17
Ayers, Sydney Winton Lieutenant 0 Australian Flying Corps no.2 Squadron South Ashfield 24-Nov-17
Ayers, Victor Albert Private 431 4th Battalion 37th Battalion South Ashfield
Backhouse, Edward Private 2519 38th Battalion Campsie
Bailey, Albert Edward Gunner 30905 Medium Trench Mortar Battery 4th Division Artillery Corps Undercliffe
Bailey, David Lance-Corporal 1077 34th Battalion Campsie
Bailey, George Private 0 Campsie
Bailey, Harold Sapper 18610 3rd Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Bailey, Joseph Private 3272 36th Battalion 34th Battalion Canterbury
Bailey, Thomas H Private 6037 22nd Battalion Campsie
Bailey, Walter Sapper 9816 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Bain, William Thomas Private 154 1st Field Ambulance Campsie
Baird, John Private 6046 22nd Battalion Campsie
Baker, Charles Albert Private 6906 8th Australian Army Service Corps Company 17th Division Army Supply Column 1st Division Australian Army Service Corps Campsie
Baker, Stanley A Private 2870 1st Light Horse Campsie
Baker, Thomas C Corporal 2732 37th Battalion 8th Battalion Campsie
Balfour, Edwin Lewis Private 5831 3rd Australian Mechanical Transport Service
Ball, Reginald Walter Private 2522 38th Battalion South Ashfield 09-Jun-18
Ballard, Cyril Adrian Broughton Lance-Corporal 395 6th Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Belmore
Ballenger, J H 0 Hurlstone Park
Bamforth, Matthew James Private 0 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Bannerman, David Christopher Gunner 25539 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 55th Battalion Campsie
Bardsley, Frank Korine Corporal 28613 1st Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Barker, Reginald Thomas George Private 3409 7th Light Horse Undercliffe
Barlow, Francis Sergeant 309 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Barlow, Frederick Harold Private 485 20th Battalion Belmore
Barlow, Walter Private 7442 13th Battalion Campsie
Barncastle (Campbell), John Standish Private 4067 1st Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Barnes, Frederick Samuel Sapper 1256 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Croydon Park
Barnes, Herbert Arthur Driver 3009 3rd Battalion 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba 24-Nov-18
Barnes, James Christian Private 4660 19th Battalion 61st Battalion Campsie
Barnes, Leslie Everett Private 1320 30th Battalion Campsie 26-Apr-18
Barnes, William 0 Campsie?
Barnett, Harold Private 3557 4th Battalion Canterbury 04-Oct-17
Barratt, Fitzroy William Lance Corporal 3557 45th Battalion Belmore
Barrell, George Wallace Private 3021 17th Battalion Canterbury
Barrett, Frederick William Captain 0 2nd Division Train Earlwood?
Barrett, Frederick Yedon Private 3690 2nd Battalion 1st Pioneer Battalion Belmore
Barrett, Norman George Private 7732 6th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park 05-Nov-17
Barry, Joseph Sapper 2850 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Bartle, Leonard Hamilton Lieutenant 5449 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park 01-Nov-17
Bartle, Sydney Tremayne Corporal 1204 4th Battalion MM Hurlstone Park 26-Jul-16
Bartley, John Private 3008 3rd Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Belmore
Bartley, Michael John Private 3691 2nd Battalion Belmore
Bass, Frederick John Private 5536 19th Battalion 30th Battalion Campsie
Bateman, Cecil O Ivor Driver 11302 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 21st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Punchbowl
Bateman, Claude R Private 0 Punchbowl
Bateman, G A 0 Punchbowl
Bates, John Hugh Private 828 2nd Battalion Campsie 07-May-15
Batty, Thomas Charles Private 4006 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Bax, William Joseph Private 3511 41st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Baxter, George John Private 20117 Australian Army Medical Corps Punchbowl
Baxter, John Parnell Driver 8342 2nd Division Train, 20th Australian Army Service Corps Company 15th Field Company Australian Engineers Undercliffe
Bayliss, E 0
Beale, M 0 Croydon Park
Beasley, Herbert Private 413 14th Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Canterbury
Beattie, Bruce Private 53679 4th Division Train Campsie
Beattie, Cecil Wilfred Driver 1384 3rd Division Headquarters Lakemba
Beattie, George jun Private 4059 17th Battalion Army Postal Corps Campsie
Beattie, William Private 1142 20th Battalion Campsie 09-Oct-17
Beckett, Albert Private 2582 56th Battalion Lakemba 30-Nov-16
Beckett, Leonard Arthur Vincent Private 1571 1st Battalion Mosman
Beckhaus, John Rolf Private 3694 3rd Battalion Croydon Park 06-May-17
Bedford, Albert Sapper 6312 1st Field Company Australian Engineers 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Beers, Edward StJohn Honorary Major 0 Aust Army Medical Corps Campsie
Begg, Allan Vyvyan Corporal 2768 13th Battalion MM Belfield
Begg, Gordon Soudan Sergeant 839 30th Battalion Belfield
Beldon, Arthur Noel Private 1143 12th Light Horse Canterbury
Beldon, Walter Private 5960 2nd Battalion Canterbury
Bell, Edwin Dangar Gunner 30186 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Earlwood
Bell, Harold Garfield Driver 34693 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Earlwood
Bell, Henry William Searle Private 6279 20th Battalion Campsie
Bell, John Vivian Harold Private 1740 2nd Australian Remount Unit Lines of Communication Belmore
Bell, Kenneth Cochran Lance Corporal 2335 20th Battalion 1st Field Bakery Croydon Park
Bell, Richard Walker Private 2577 20th Battalion 56th Battalion Belmore
Bell, Roy Pinto Corporal 10126 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Croydon Park 09-Dec-16
Bell, Wesley Talmage Private 4982 45th Battalion Croydon Park
Bellamy, Charles Henry Private 8 13th Battalion Punchbowl
Bellamy, George Ernest Private 1397 13th Battalion Punchbowl
Bellamy, Henry Frederick Private 6201 18th Battalion Punchbowl
Bennett, Arthur Joseph Gunner 9879 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 3rd (Army) Australian Field Arty Undercliffe
Bennett, Charles Richard Private 571 25th Battalion Campsie
Bennett, Eric Hubert Private 2519 37th Battalion Campsie
Bennett, George Private 1133 17th Battalion 4th Field Company Australian Engineers Undercliffe
Bennett, George Oswald Private 6763 18th Battalion Canterbury
Bennett, James Sapper 21689 14th Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Bentley, Norman Lewis Joseph Private 134 4th Battalion Imperial Camel Corps Campsie
Beresford, Eric Edward Private 1604 1st Battalion Belmore
Berg, Frank William Private 1923 2nd Light Railway Company Railway Company No.5 Section Canterbury
Berriman, Frederick George Private 7445 3rd Australian Mechanical Transport Service Punchbowl
Berriman, Joseph William Private 1413 13th Battalion Punchbowl 02-Jul-15
Berriman, William Private 7444 3rd Australian Mechanical Transport Service Punchbowl
Bertram, Beryle Heilderslon de Monstrat Private 1513 1st Battalion Belmore
Beswick, John Athiel Franklyn Private 2865 3rd Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Beveridge, James Adamson Gunner 19242 7th Australian Field Artillery Ammunition Column Campsie
Beverley, Vincent Webster Private 7580 2nd Battalion Punchbowl 08-May-18
Bewlay, George Lawrence Lance-Corporal 4013 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Bibo, Frank John William Lance-Corporal 4799 1st Pioneer Battalion 3rd Battalion Earlwood
Bickerstaff, Harold Johnson Gunner 28145 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Biggs, Richard Henry Private 1024 18th Battalion Canterbury 21-Aug-15
Binnie, William Private 6215 4th Battalion
Bird, Edgar A Private 2286 33rd Battalion Campsie
Bird, Eric Edward Private 3408 6th Light Horse Campsie
Bird, Frank Hilton Private 3211 55th Battalion Belmore 17-Oct-17
Bird, Harold John Corporal 9825 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Belmore
Bird, Larry C Sergeant 4364 17th Battalion Australian Army Corps Headquarters MM Campsie
Bird, Thomas Russell Private 6282 19th Battalion 3rd Battalion Campsie
Bishop, Alfred Private 21455 Kings Liverpool Regiment Belmore
Bishop, Andrew J Private 735 4th Battalion AN&MEF Canterbury
Bishop, George Anderson Private 3611 45th Battalion 56th Battalion Canterbury
Bishop, W E Private 0 17th Battalion Canterbury
Bishop, William Corporal 1518 4th Battalion Belmore
Black, Jack Walter Private 3798 31st Battalion
Blackwell, James Private 3777 17th Battalion 20th Battalion Campsie
Blair, N 0 Punchbowl
Blair, Richard John Private 1241 2nd Australian Remount Unit Campsie
Blair, William Edgar Private 2145 45th Battalion Lakemba
Blair, William I Lance-Corporal 1511 17th Battalion Campsie
Blake, George Henry Private 5712 18th Battalion Lakemba
Blake, Henry Norman Gunner 1466 36th Heavy Artillery Group (Siege Brigade) Canterbury
Blake, Isidore Maurice Lance-Corporal 1049 AN&MEF 18th Battalion Lakemba
Blake, M.W. 0
Blakeney, Leslie Norman Private 11910 9th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park
Blankenship, Charles Private 2582 2nd Battalion Canterbury 23-Jul-16
Bligh, Roger Horatio Lyall Private 97 11th Light Horse DCM Campsie
Blyton, Cecil Clarence Private 4368 18th Battalion Punchbowl
Boast, Thomas Private 1448 No.2 Hospital Ship Kanowna 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park 19-Sep-18
Bogie, James C.C. Private 3773 26th Battalion Campsie 04-Aug-16
Boland, Joseph Patrick Private 1993 7th Light Horse 1st Australian Mechanical Transport Service Croydon Park
Boliver, John Weightman Private 2878 53rd Battalion
Bolton, Frederick Charles Sergeant 21691 Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Bonamy, Albert Victor Private 1144 20th Battalion Canterbury
Bond, Ernest Private 1062 33rd Battalion Canterbury
Boon, Frederick Newlands Gunner 2709 13th Battalion 4th Trench Mortar Battery Canterbury
Boon, Thomas Henry Lance Corporal 1022 1st Battalion Canterbury 11-Apr-17
Booth, Charles Edward Lance-Corporal 3526 4th Tunnelling Company Australian Elecrical & Mechanical Mining & Boring Company Punchbowl
Booth, Eric Lyster Lance-Corporal 2570 17th Battalion Campsie
Booth, Harrie Colin Private 837 30th Battalion 8th Light Trench Mortar Battery Campsie 19-Jun-18
Booth, Thomas Henry Private 2280 33rd Battalion Lakemba
Bootle, William James Private 7449 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Boots, James Randolph Corporal 3782 18th Battalion Croydon Park
Boswell, Stephen Alfred Lance Corporal 1141 17th Battalion Hurlstone Park 15-Jun-15
Boughton, William Henry Sapper 19371 Special Draft Signal Service Campsie
Boutcher, Edward Elston Lance Sergeant 4343 3rd Australian General Hospital 1st Field Ambulance Canterbury
Bouveret, Frederick Vincent Private 1316 5th Pioneer Battalion
Bowden, A.H. 0 Lakemba
Bowra, Leslie Private 52 36th Battalion
Bowran, John Second Lieutenant 2630 54th Battalion Canterbury 25-Sep-17
Boyd, David Private 28111 5th Division Ammunition Column 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Boyd, William L Lance-Corporal 3703 2nd Battalion Lakemba
Boyle, James Harold Driver 18413 3rd Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Brabiner, Walter Private 3035 19th Battalion 4th Battalion Campsie
Brack, Garnet Parry Air Mechanic 4438 4th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Lakemba
Brack, Wolsley Parry Lance-Corporal 4437 4th Battalion 2nd Australian Auxiliary Hospital Lakemba
Brackpool, Albert Arnold Lieutenant 0 56th Battalion Croydon Park
Brackpool, Harold George Lisney Private 6303 4th Battalion Croydon Park
Braddock, Alfred James Private 2687 39th Battalion Punchbowl
Bradney, Alfred Shields Private 1688 30th Battalion Campsie
Bragg, John Frederick Private 19452 2nd Field Ambulance Belmore
Brand, Ernest Marcel Lieutenant 1135 19th Battalion Canterbury
Brand, Henry William Driver 7748 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Ammunition Column Campsie
Brand, John Samuel Corporal 11450 3rd Field Bakery Canterbury
Brand, Leonard Harold Lieutenant 1362 19th Battalion 17th Battalion DCM Canterbury
Brand, Sydney A Private 14919 29th Australian Army Service Corps Coy Campsie
Brand, Sydney William Private 5062 No.1 Hospital Ship Karoola 34th Battalion Canterbury
Bray, James Norman Private 351 18th Battalion Campsie
Braybrook, Charles William Private 4659 20th Battalion 55th Battalion Belmore
Brennan, Grattan Private 6204 18th Battalion 17th Battalion Hurlstone Park 03-May-17
Brennan, Hylton Lance-Corporal 5600 17th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Brennan, Stanley Trooper 2152 2nd Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron Hurlstone Park 14-Feb-19
Brent, Charles Kendall Company Quartermaster Sergeant 2788 45th Battalion
Brett, William Henry Private 3770 30th Battalion
Brewer, Herbert Ernest Private 3653 Imperial Camel Corps 1st Machine Gun Squadron Punchbowl
Bridgement, William G Gunner 35590 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade MM Canterbury
Brierley, Hugh Private 3254 35th Battalion Earlwood
Brigden, Ernest Private 5661 4th Battalion Campsie
Brigden, Frederick Arthur Private 6517 19th Battalion Campsie
Brigg, Leonard Haigh Sapper 19496 2nd Field Squadron Australian Mounted Division Engineers Campsie 20-Oct-18
Briscoe, Alfred Edward H.H. Private 1146 17th Battalion East Hills 24-Dec-15
Broadbent, Robert Private 4984 17th Battalion 33rd Battalion Belmore
Broadhurst, Bert Private 3011 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Broadhurst, Frederick Cornelius Private 3012 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Broadhurst, Frederick William Munition Worker 0 Munition Worker Hurlstone Park
Broadhurst, Leonard Private 3013 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park 20-Jul-16
Brodie, Horace Cecil Private 4366 19th Battalion Campsie
Brogden, Kenneth James Corporal 54152 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Brooks, George Lance Corporal 2585 4th Battalion Campsie
Brown, B W 0
Brown, C Private 0 Lakemba
Brown, Dudley Gladstone Private 58538 53rd Battalion Campsie
Brown, Ernest Arthur Sydney Private 709 7th Light Horse
Brown, George Clinton Private 4678 17th Battalion Campsie
Brown, Harold William Private 4070 17th Battalion MM Belmore 02-Jun-18
Brown, Henry George Private 2565 45th Battalion Canterbury 12-Aug-16
Brown, Henry Simmonds Private 7688 3rd Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie 08-Aug-18
Brown, Herbert Lawrence Private 4368 17th Battalion Croydon Park
Brown, John Thomas Private 6963 4th Battalion Enfield
Brown, John William Warrant Officer 89 1st Field Ambulance Campsie
Brown, Joseph William Private 1887 Graves Registration Unit Campsie
Brown, Lachlan Sergeant 3017 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie
Brown, Maurice Rexworthy Private 3020 13th Battalion Canterbury 25-Sep-17
Brown, P G 0
Brown, Roy James Private 3015 2nd Battalion Canterbury
Brown, Sidney Raymond Corporal 4628 13th Battalion Croydon Park
Brown, Walter Benjamin Private 4683 17th Battalion Campsie
Brown, William Hercules Private 3016 2nd Battalion 5th Division Train Canterbury
Bruce, George Hamilton Sergeant 1902 15th Battalion Belmore 08-Aug-15
Bruce, L 0 Lakemba
Bruce, William Thomas Private 6801 1st Battalion Belmore
Brunker, Lancelot Ferris Private 1603 Australian Infantry Base Depot? Hurlstone Park
Brunker, William Henry Private 0 Australian Infantry Base Depot Hurlstone Park
Bruton, Bernard Joseph Private 519 3rd Battalion Belmore 07-Aug-15
Bryant, George William Private 318 AN&MEF 2nd Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
Brydon, William R Signalman 4562 HMAS Penguin Hurlstone Park 29-Sep-19
Buchanan, Richard Henry Driver 1877 4th Australian Mechanical Transport Service Belmore
Buchanan, William Sergeant 836 24th Battalion Belmore 29-Nov-15
Buckland, William George Private 3680 19th Battalion 2nd Battalion Lakemba
Buckley, Arthur Private 3755 20th Battalion Campsie
Buckley, F 0
Buckley, George Henry Private 3756 20th Battalion Campsie 05-Aug-16
Bull, Sydney Feltham Private 6040 19th Battalion Earlwood 09-Oct-17
Bullard, Reginald Roy Private 2873 56th Battalion 2nd Field Bakery Canterbury
Bullard, Samuel Henry Private 4428 1st Battalion Canterbury
Bulmer, Robert Henry Sergeant 166 1st Field Ambulance 3rd Battalion Campsie 16-Jul-15
Burgess, Harold Alfred Private 4140 54th Battalion Lakemba
Burke, Thomas J. Private 503 5th Machine Gun Company 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Burnard, Harry Private 4578 16th Battalion Hurlstone Park 11-Apr-17
Burns, George Corporal 34 Australian Army Postal Corps Campsie 17-Oct-17
Burns, John Luke Private 92456 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Burns, Thomas Lieutenant 0 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Burridge, Francis Cottrell Corporal 2133 56th Battalion MM Belmore
Burt, Thomas James Private 168 Australian Army Veterinary Corps Campsie
Burton, George G. Sidney Gunner 39403 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Burton, William Robert Driver 58871 Australian Army Service Corps Punchbowl
Bushby, Charles Ernest Private 2349 10th Mobile Veterinary Section Campsie
Bushby, Thomas Sidney Private 1422 1st Light Horse Campsie
Butler, Albert Louis Private 4451 4th Battalion Dulwich Hill 09-Sep-16
Butler, Leonard Yeoland Trooper 337 8th Light Horse Canterbury
Buxton, Harry Walter Private 4735 56th Battalion Punchbowl
Byrne, Kevin John Private 5041 14th Battalion Lakemba
Byrne, Lawler Sutton Corporal 4079 19th Battalion Punchbowl 03-Sep-18
Byrne, W N 0 Lakemba
Cable, Alfred William Private 4277 58th Battalion Campsie
Cable, George Sergeant 14366 1st Division Train Belmore
Cairns, Arthur Thomas (Tom) Lance Corporal 3726 13th Battalion Hurlstone Park 15-Aug-16
Callaghan, Thomas Private 3263 1st Battalion 53rd Battalion Belmore
Callaghan, William Private 0 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Calloway, Wilfred Edward Private 2118 Imperial Camel Corps 12th Light Horse Hurlstone Park
Calver, Frederick Private 242951 5th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers Belmore 26-Mar-17
Camac, Ernest Lance-Corporal 17355 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Lakemba
Camac, Robert Lance-Corporal 855 30th Battalion Punchbowl
Campbell, Charles Edward Trooper 1998 Imperial Camel Corps 6th Light Horse Campsie
Campbell, Murdock Cameron Prentice Corporal 2878 59th Battalion Campsie 29-Nov-17
Campbell, Oswald Weston Private 360 20th Battalion Campsie
Campbell, Robert Alexander Gordon Private 3631 18th Battalion 54th Battalion Campsie 20-Jul-16
Campbell, W 0 Lakemba
Campbell, William John Private 3483 17th Battalion Lakemba
Campion, Edward Wilfred Private 54646 35th Battalion Campsie
Campion, James Forster Lance-Corporal 6100 18th Australian Army Service Corps Company Campsie
Cann, George Sergeant 3776 30th Battalion
Cannacatt, Frank Private 53843 4th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Capper, Alfred Sapper 22023 Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Carbines, Arthur Vivian Private 10706 Wellington Regiment NZEF Canterbury 08-Aug-15
Carey, William Reginald Private 1108 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park 01-May-15
Cargill, J 0
Carlisle, Wilfred Temlett Private 3068 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Carmody, Leonard James Private 624 9th Machine Gun Company 33rd Battalion Lakemba 30-Aug-18
Carpenter, George Sydney Private 58 36th Battalion 53rd Battalion Undercliffe
Carr, David Private 4144 1st Australian Auxiliary Hospital Moorefields
Carr, John Thomas Sergeant 5661 3rd Battalion MM Belmore
Carrett, Charles Arthur Stanley Gunner 27253 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Undercliffe
Carrett, George Henry C Driver 13996 5th Division Train Undercliffe
Carrington, Charles W Sergeant 7021 AN&MEF 20th Battalion Campsie
Carswell, Rupert William Sergeant 3731 13th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Carter, H 0
Cassidy, Matthew Richard Sapper 1058 3rd Division Signal Company 2nd Division Signal Company MM Croydon Park
Cassidy, Thomas Owen Corporal 220 1st Light Horse Croydon Park
Casson, Stanley Scott Gunner 31154 22nd Field Artillery Howitzer Brigade 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury 26-Sep-18
Cates, Charles Augustus Private 57313 2nd Field Squadron Australian Engineers Belmore
Caton, Frederick James Private 2582 1st Pioneer Battalion Undercliffe 26-Oct-17
Cattanach, Alexander Day Sapper 20241 12th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Chaffer, Frank William Private 6596 4th Battalion Undercliffe
Chaffer, Henry Charles Private 675 1st Machine Gun Battalion Undercliffe
Chamberlain, William George Company Sergeant Major 1362 17th Battalion Undercliffe 03-Oct-18
Chambers, Thomas Walter Private 2390 56th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Chambers, William James Private 7220 4th Battalion Belmore
Champion, Henry James Gunner 19267 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Ammunition Column Campsie
Chapman, George Henry Lance Corporal 1089 5th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Lakemba
Chapman, Harry Percy Templeton Lieutenant 0 Australian Army Veterinary Corps 29th Battalion Punchbowl
Chapman, Vincent Henry Private 6130 2nd Battalion Punchbowl
Chard, Frederick Wilfred Lance-Corporal 6478 1st Battalion Moorefields
Charlesworth, Lindsay Harold Private 3268 34th Battalion 33rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Chatillon, Charles Private 59950 53rd Battalion Earlwood
Chisholm, Archibald Frank Corporal 843 20th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Christie, Alfred David Private 4068 1st Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Christison, David Belford Sapper 5000 1st Field Company Australian Engineers 14th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Clare, Walter George Acting Sergeant 2345 No.1 Mining Corps 3rd Tunnelling Company Belmore
Clark, Charles Private 1111 4th Battalion Punchbowl
Clark, David Allan Private 5001 18th Battalion Canterbury
Clark, James Kennedy 0
Clark, William Theodore Morehouse Private 6491 13th Battalion 19th Battalion Campsie 15-Apr-17
Clarke, Charles Inder Private 2880 58th Battalion Punchbowl
Clarke, Herbert Herald Gunner 31806 5th Division Australian Medium Trench Mortar Battery Campsie 04-Oct-17
Cleary, Andrew Patrick Private 5984 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Clement, James Drewett Private 54650 35th Battalion Lakemba
Clement, William Edward Private 1892 54th Battalion 34th Battalion Belmore
Clendinning, Edward Arthur Private 3488 19th Battalion 2nd Battalion Undercliffe
Cleveland, Sydney James Private 1731 1st Battalion
Cliffe, John Robert Private 1077 13th Battalion Campsie 08-Aug-15
Clifford, Alfred (Albert) Vernon Private 6481 1st Battalion 1st Australian Army Mechanical Transport Service Belmore
Clifford, Reginald Sylvanus Private 6482 1st Battalion 4th Australian Army Mechanical Transport Service Belmore
Clifton, Max Sergeant 829 20th Battalion Campsie 09-Apr-18
Clifton, N J 0 Croydon Park
Close, Herbert Corporal 40 6th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Campsie
Clout, Frank Ernest Private 3733 13th Battalion 4th Machine Gun Battalion Moorefields
Cluff, Ernest O Private 6740 7th Battalion Moorefields 14-Apr-18
Clune, John Joseph Private Hurlstone Park
Clune, Leo Joseph Private 3276 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Coady, Herbert John Private 3710 13th Battalion 4th Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Cochrane, Robert Samuel Dickson Private 4754 2nd Battalion 57th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Cohen, Percival Frederick B Private 2500 19th Battalion Lakemba
Colburt, Edward Charles (Ted) Private 757 19th Battalion Campsie 20-Nov-15
Cole, Charles Private 0 Australian Infantry Base Depot Canterbury
Cole, George Edward Private 6967 13th Battalion Canterbury 11-Apr-17
Coleman, Leland Cuthbert Private 3036 18th Battalion 13th Battalion Lakemba
Collath, Carl Edgar Private 3028 2nd Battalion 54th Battalion Campsie
Colless, Arthur John Private 68081 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Collings, Clement Alfred Gunner 3516 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 4th Battalion Canterbury 19-Nov-16
Collings, Morton King Gunner 288 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Division Train Headquarters Canterbury
Collins, A 0
Collins, George Gunner 38655 Medium Trench Mortar Battery 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Undercliffe
Colliver, Walter Lance-Corporal 2152 45th Battalion MM Campsie
Coney, George Sapper 14032 14th Field Company Australian Engineers 2nd Field Company Australian Engineers Croydon Park
Connelly, Bernard Lance-Corporal 6 18th Battalion MM Campsie
Connolly, Albert Hilton Private 2543 38th Battalion Campsie
Connolly, Alfred John Private 1673 19th Battalion Campsie
Connolly, Arthur Charles Private 5993 13th Battalion 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Connolly, Herbert Isaac Private 1674 19th Battalion Campsie 14-Nov-16
Connolly, Roy Private 3779 19th Battalion Campsie
Connolly, Samuel Wallace Trooper 56968 Field Squadron Australian Engineers Campsie
Connolly, Thomas Peter Private 2627 45th Battalion Campsie
Connor, John Private 3286 13th Battalion Campsie
Constable, John Robert Clarence Private 16048 no.1 Hospital Ship Karoola 6th Australian Flying Corps Undercliffe
Conway, James Daniel Acting Sergeant 33620 Medium Trench Mortar Battery 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Conway, William Lance-Corporal 2566 13th Battalion Lakemba 30-Aug-16
Cook, Albert Edwin Sergeant 555 6th Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Cook, Charles Darcy Private 6964 2nd Battalion Croydon Park
Cook, Percy Private 4785 18th Battalion Campsie 09-Aug-18
Cookson, John Doughty Company Sergeant Major 1854 AN&MEF 2nd Battalion DCM Enfield
Cooper, Frederick Carlton Sapper 17359 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Cooper, R A 0
Corbishley, Walter John Lance Corporal 3710 13th Battalion 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Cork, Elwin Charles Second Lieutenant 628 Australian Flying Corps
Cornwell, Norman L Private 1672 17th Battalion Punchbowl
Cotterell, Charles Mervyn Corporal 6112 1st Field Ambulance 1st Australian Army Service Corps Company Undercliffe
Cotterell, Herbert Payton Driver 9513 1st Australian Division Train Undercliffe
Coward, George Baily Private 4091 41st Battalion Canterbury
Cowell, Herbert Edwin Private 3722 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park 15-Apr-17
Cox, Alan Woodalls Private 2354 13th Battalion Imperial Camel Corps Canterbury
Cox, Matthew John Duncan Private 71962 AIF Headquarters, Egypt Campsie
Coy, George Private 327 AN&MEF Enfield
Craft, Stanley George Gunner 31981 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba
Craggs, Albert Henry Campsie
Craggs, Ernest James Trooper 2373 12th Light Horse Campsie 31-Oct-17
Crane, John Francis Private 2300 18th Battalion MM Punchbowl
Crank, Norman Henry Corporal 819 19th Battalion Campsie 03-May-17
Crichton, John Rewi Private 5451 18th Battalion 4th Division Signal Company Campsie
Crockford, Albert George Private 4297 18th Battalion Campsie 28-Dec-16
Crockford, Cecil Edward Private 70 36th Battalion 56th Battalion Campsie
Crook, Bertie Oswald Sapper 17356 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Crook, Samuel Richard Sergeant 11881 9th Field Ambulance MM Canterbury 13-Oct-17
Crook, Vivian Ebenezer Private 60419 5th Field Bakery Hurlstone Park
Crothers, Ronald Wellesley Private 3064 2nd Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Crothers, Warwick Erle Private 1685 20th Battalion 17th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Crozier, Albert Edward Private 1930 38th Battalion Canterbury
Crozier, William Wilson Private 3265 53rd Battalion Canterbury
Cubis, Arthur James Private 1782 18th Battalion MM Canterbury
Cudlipp, George Private AN&MEF Undercliffe
Cullen, Reginald Miller Lance-Corporal 6728 8th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Culley, Ernest Leonard Bombardier 1761 7th Light Trench Mortar Battery Hurlstone Park
Culley, Reginald Durman Corporal 1536 7th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Culley, Robert Private 1707 45th Battalion Lakemba 07-Jun-17
Cummins, Clarence Edward Private 6664 19th Battalion Canterbury 27-Mar-18
Cunneen, Thomas Alfred Corporal 8376 10th Australian Army Service Corps Company MM Hurlstone Park
Cunningham, Michael Private 6044 18th Battalion Canterbury
Cunningham, Reginald Edward Gunner 11050 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade Punchbowl
Curran, John William Private Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Currie, William Oswald Private 5557 3rd Pioneer Battalion 4th Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Curtis, Arthur John R Private 13760 Australian Army Medical Corps Marrickville
Cutler, George Private 394 3rd Pioneer Battalion Campsie
Cutler, Paul Private 395 3rd Pioneer Battalion Campsie
Cutting, Edward (Edwin) Percy Private 6061 19th Battalion Lakemba
Daines, William F A Private 388 4th Battalion 1st Australian General Hospital Undercliffe 04-Nov-17
Dale, Norman James Sapper 1350 1st Tunnelling Company Croydon Park 14-Nov-18
Daley, Arthur Private 1140 13th Battalion 4th Battalion Machine Gun Corps Canterbury 08-Aug-18
Daly, John Private 2887 58th Battalion Canterbury
Daly, Thomas Private 0 Belmore
Danaher, Austin Augustus Private 635 Australian Infantry Base Depot Canterbury
Danaher, Francis William Private 60317 16th General Service Reinforcements Canterbury
Danaher, Martin Private 0 Canterbury
Danaher, Michael J Private 6491 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Darby, Frank Anthony Private 1916 17th Battalion
Darcy, James C Corporal 52 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Campsie 06-Jan-19
Dart, John Captain 0 Liverpool Camp Croydon Park
Davenport, Harold Corporal 3074 20th Battalion 45th Battalion Peakhurst 08-Jun-17
Daney, Wallace Lionel Private 3222 17th Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Davidson, J 0
Davies, David Taylor Morris Corporal 435 Australian Casualty Clearing Station Canterbury
Davies, George Fletcher Private 4466 57th Battalion Marrickville 25-Oct-17
Davies, Henry Private 5327 19th Battalion 20th Battalion Campsie
Davies, Herbert Joseph Sergeant 2050 36th Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie
Davies, William John Private 7229 1st Machine Gun Battalion Canterbury
Davis, Edwin (Edward) William Private 1382 Light Trench Mortar Battery 33rd Battalion Lakemba
Davis, Leslie Clarence Private 0 Australian Infantry Base Depot Canterbury 18-Sep-15
Davis, Thomas Lyall Corporal 2357 18th Battalion Australian Army Medical Corps Details Belmore
Davis, William Charles Driver 318 1st Division Train no.1 Company Australian Army Service Corps Undercliffe
Davison, Norman Francis Private 2127 3rd Battalion South Ashfield
Davison, William Private 6498 13th Battalion Punchbowl
Dawson, George Leiper Private 5360 56th Battalion Canterbury 14-May-17
Dawson, Leonard Stuart Corporal 442 11th Machine Gun Company Dulwich Hill
Day, Alfred Herbert Sapper 21734 Engineers Details Campsie
Day, Ernest Sterling Driver 30190 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba
Deacon, George Herbert Lance Corporal 2972 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie
Dean, Joseph Sergeant 335 AN&MEF Australian Army Pay Corps Campsie
Dean, William Joseph Private 5808 19th Battalion 20th Battalion Campsie
DeCressac-Villegrand, Francis G E Private 59124 17th Battalion Punchbowl
DeCressac-Villegrand, Stephen Victor Private 5779 1st Battalion Punchbowl
Dee, William George Private 7046 18th Battalion Belmore
DeFontenay, George Alva Private 1179 37th Battalion Campsie
DelaGarde, E Sydney Private 7229 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Denniss, Erwin (Emin) Stanley Sapper 9027 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury 18-Feb-19
Deveson, Allan Ernest Sapper 54 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Hurlstone Park
Deveson, Thomas Edmond Private 4094 17th Battalion 2nd Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Devine, Hamilton Private 2619 30th Battalion Belmore
Dewe, Edward Second Corporal 35599 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Dewe, George Private 3792 30th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Dewhurst, George Henry Private 4765 53rd Battalion Campsie 23-Sep-17
Deykin, Harry (Henry) W C Private 7363 2nd Battalion 4th Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Diaper, Alfred Percy Private 3007 58th Battalion 56th Battalion Lakemba
Dickson, Leslie Campbell Private 1920 17th Battalion 2nd Trench Mortar Battery Campsie
Dickson, Richard Neil Private 5677 2nd Battalion Campsie 26-Jun-18
Dietze, Joseph Henry Second Lieutenant 94 1st Battalion 45th Battalion Earlwood 18-Sep-18
Digby, Norman Trooper 939 6th Light Horse Belmore 06-Aug-16
Digweed, Frank Private 4693 19th Battalion Campsie
Dillow, William J Lieutenant 0 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Belmore 01-Oct-18
Dingley, William H. junior Private 4394 20th Battalion Campsie 09-Oct-17
Dingley, William H. senior Private 6366 62nd Battalion Campsie
Dircks, Thomas C. Private 59963 56th Battalion Belmore
Dobbie, Reginald George Lieutenant 0 1st Pioneer Battalion DCM Hurlstone Park
Dobinson, Thomas Sapper 3594 1st Tunnelling Company 4th Tunnelling Company Campsie 23-Oct-16
Doherty, Frederick John Private 837 19th Battalion Canterbury 30-Jul-16
Dollar, Andrew Private 2355 20th Battalion Canterbury 05-May-16
Dolph, Sydney Leopold Gunner 63730 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Punchbowl
Don, James Lever Sergeant 6 2nd Division Signal Company Belmore
Donaldson, J A 0
Donnelly, James Joseph Private 6793 Australian Army Corps Headquarters
Donnelly, Leslie Joseph Driver 2661 1st Pioneer Battalion Belmore
Donovan, John Wilfred Private 3038 35th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Dormer, Harry Private 5489 55th Battalion Belmore
Dorrity, George Frederick Sergeant 678 2nd Australian General Hospital Campsie
Dorrity, John Leslie Warrant Officer 677 2nd Australian General Hospital Campsie
Douglas, Bruce Alexander Warrant Officer 1320 3rd Battalion Campsie
Douglas, Frederick James Private 6543 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park 31-Aug-18
Douzans, Alphonse John Celeste Sapper 14987 12th Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Down, Hubert Sheppard Sapper 1352 Australian Electrical & Mechanical Mining & Boring Company Campsie
Downie, Daniel Rankin Private 4823 18th Battalion MM Campsie
Doyle, Michael Edward Sapper 9864 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Lakemba 05-Jan-17
Draper, George Noel Sergeant 1121 1st Battalion Campsie 25-Apr-15
Drew, Herbert Wallace Corporal 808 AN&MEF Canterbury
Drew, Sydney George Washington Private 4395 20th Battalion Campsie 08-Aug-18
Drum, Francis Private 4788 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie
Drum, John James Lance Corporal 3034 1st Battalion Campsie
Drummond, John Douglas 0 Campsie
Drylie, Adam Trooper 3072 6th Light Horse 2nd Light Horse Hurlstone Park
Duckworth, Eli Private 7231 13th Battalion Croydon Park
Dudley, Charles Noel Gunner 628 36th Heavy Artillery Group (Siege Brigade) Campsie
Dudley, Frederick Edward Sergeant 6209 18th Battalion Australian Artillery Corps School Campsie
Dudley, William Henry Private 6294 17th Battalion Enfield
Duff, George Arthur Private 1269 AN&MEF Canterbury
Duggan, Arthur J Warrant Officer 9861 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance Imperial Camel Brigade Field Ambulance Lakemba
Duggan, Maurice Private 66680 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Dummett, Joseph Samuel Private 7019 3rd Division Train Lakemba
Dunbar, Louis Private 6726 13th Battalion Canterbury
Dunham, Charles William Sapper 596 AN&MEF AIF Canterbury
Dunham, William Frederick Private 881 4th Battalion Canterbury 06-Aug-15
Dunk, William Walter Corporal 2634 7th Field Company Australian Engineers 1st Army Troops Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Dunleavy, Edward Singleton Private 1030 2nd Battalion South Ashfield 03-May-15
Dunleary, James Bourke Private 1542 3rd Battalion South Ashfield 07-Aug-15
Dunleavy, Norbert P Private 1534 13th Battalion South Ashfield 07-Jul-15
Dunlop, Hugh Sampson Corporal 2582 13th Battalion 45th Battalion Croydon Park
Dunlop, Norman James Private 841 2nd Battalion Croydon Park 02-May-15
Dunlop, Thomas Lance-Corporal 19 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Croydon Park
Dunn, Sidney Lance-Corporal 864 17th Battalion Campsie 18-Jul-18
Dwyer, Joseph Sapper 5729 2nd Tunnelling Company Punchbowl
Dyer, James Edward Corporal 9129 Convalescent Depot Harefield Park 13th Field Ambulance Lakemba
Eades, Edgar Stanley Private 5567 17th Battalion Canterbury
Eagle, Harold Benn Sergeant 5370 4th Battalion 56th Battalion MM Croydon Park
Eason, Reginald Theodore CQMS 2441 1st Battalion Campsie
Easson, Albert (Alfred) Frederick Private 3372 54th Battalion 35th Battalion Campsie
Easterling, Clifford Moxey Private 67159 24th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Canterbury
Easton, Ulric James Henry Private 51208 22nd Battalion Canterbury
Eather, Joseph Bernard M Lieutenant 263 12th Light Horse Belmore
Eden, Francis Private 60443 Australian Infantry Base Depot Croydon Park
Eden, James Hartley Private 4027 1st Battalion 13th Battalion Croydon Park
Eden, Johnson Private 54665 Australian Army Service Corps Croydon Park
Edge, James Private 1422 13th Battalion Campsie 03-Aug-15
Edwards, Alfred Ernest James Gunner 28168 22nd Field Artillery Howitzer Brigade AIF Headquarters Lakemba
Egoroff, Alexander Private 2137 17th Battalion Canterbury
Elbourne, Walter H Private 3227 30th Battalion Moorefields
Elliott, Ivan Sergeant 2797 36th Battalion Australian Army Pay Corps Hurlstone Park
Elliott, James Richard Private 4488 45th Battalion Lakemba
Elliott, William 2nd Air Mechanic 2361 Australian Flying Corps Punchbowl
Elliott, William Ernest Private 6091 20th Battalion Enfield
Ellis, Charles Private 5951 18th Battalion Campsie
Ellis, Duncan John Driver 5090 4th Battalion Lakemba
Ellis, George Edward Private 5685 1st Battalion Enfield 18-Apr-18
Ellis, James Private 1992 31st Battalion 47th Battalion Campsie
Ellis, Royal Arthur Driver 5734 7th Field Company Australian Engineers 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Ellis, Stanley Private 551 5th Machine Gun Company 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Enfield
Endicott, William Angle (Angel) Private 4403 20th Battalion Punchbowl
English, Jeremiah Private 5012 36th Battalion Canterbury
Erbe, Hermann Private 4178 4th Battalion 2nd Battalion Lakemba 22-Jul-16
Evans, Albert Edward Private 2468 1st Light Horse Lakemba
Evans, Arthur Richard Private 167 4th Battalion Lakemba
Evans, David Thomas Private 2659 20th Battalion 56th Battalion Canterbury
Evans, Thomas Cecil Ferguson Private 3639 18th Battalion Campsie 29-Jul-16
Evans, William Clarence Private 66687 22nd Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Hurlstone Park
Everett, Stansfield Ridout Lance Corporal 18631 13th Field Company Australian Engineers Lakemba
Exton, Alfred Private 0 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Fahey, Hubert James Private 1350 1st Battalion Belmore 10-Nov-17
Fahey, William Michael Sapper 92 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Fairless, Edgar Eric Lance Corporal 6422 18th Battalion Punchbowl
Fairlie, Matthew Dale Driver 1406 33rd Battalion Headquarters 3rd Division Headquarters Canterbury
Falconer, Frank Private 66460 21st Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Falconer, Percy Henry Private 2141 18th Battalion Campsie
Farmer, Eric Maynard Lieutenant 0 55th Battalion Lakemba
Farrow, Oscar Private 7336 4th Battalion Canterbury
Faulkner, George Sapper 23000 2nd Signal Troop
Faulkner, Thomas Stephen Private 3747 Australian Veterinary Corps
Featherstonehaugh, Thomas Private 1914 36th Battalion 33rd Battalion Belmore
Feeney, Thomas Arthur Private 3766 2nd Battalion Campsie 05-May-17
Feeney, William L Private 6018 13th Battalion Campsie
Fell, Ernest Sydney Gunner 11059 5th Division Artillery Corps Canterbury
Fell, Robert Henry Corporal 3149 34th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Fellew, William C Driver 1323 18th Battalion Campsie 03-Dec-18
Fenton, John Edward Driver 8391 11th Australian Army Service Corps Canterbury
Ferns, Oswald George Sergeant 3635 56th Battalion 13th Battalion Campsie
Ferry, Charles 0
Fewell, Richard Francis Sergeant 5789 3rd Battalion 53rd Battalion Lakemba
Field, Edgar A Private 1693 1st Machine Gun Battalion 21st Company Ashfield
Filewood, Verdie Charles Driver 329 Australian Employment Company Campsie
Findlay, John William Driver 31173 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Finlay, Albert Henry Private 4083 1st Pioneer Battalion Croydon Park
Finley, Hilton Private 7477 3rd Battalion Campsie
Firmstone, Frederick William Private 4606 18th Battalion
Firth, Carlisle Tully Gunner 1331 36th Heavy Artillery Group (Siege Brigade) Hurlstone Park
Fitzgerald, Ernest Bede Private 3091 19th Battalion 4th Battalion Campsie
Fitzgerald, John Sergeant 7239 3rd Battalion Campsie
Fitzgibbon, Walter Horace Private 2243 2nd Pioneer Battalion
Fitzjohn, Claude Samuel Private 2660 53rd Battalion Hurlstone Park 01-Sep-18
Fitzpatrick, Ossory Arthur Private 3833 1st Pioneer Battalion Campsie
Fitzpatrick, Paul de Vere Private 3658 1st Light Horse 4th Light Horse Field Ambulance Punchbowl
Fleeting, Harold William Private 3639 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Fleming, Charles Edward Private 6519 13th Battalion
Fletcher, Philip Edward Gunner 27367 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 20th Australian Army Service Corps Company Belmore
Flett, Henry Manning Private 6501 2nd Battalion Campsie 06-Nov-17
Florance, Jack Corporal 9215 8th Battalion Cheshire Regiment Canterbury 18-May-16
Flux, Thomas Halvey Private 601 4th Battalion Canterbury
Flynn, Edwin Holt Sapper 19096 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Croydon Park
Follett, Frank William Lieutenant 0 5th Division Australian Engineers Australian Flying Corps Hurlstone Park
Foord, John Tucker Lieutenant 0 Tunnelling Company Canterbury
Foote, Reginald Vivian Private 1944 3rd Battalion Punchbowl 17-Dec-15
Foran, Cecil Joseph (Thomas) Private 2917 35th Battalion 3rd Battalion Campsie
Forbes, Arthur Edward Captain 501121 Army Chaplain 4th Class Belmore
Forbes, Edward St Clair Lieutenant 429 34th Battalion Undercliffe
Forbes, Samuel P Captain 1307 4th Battalion 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Undercliffe
Forbes, Stewart McKay Private 5948 18th Battalion Undercliffe
Foreman, Ernest Alfred Private 3306 35th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Foreman, Thomas Dunstan Gunner 18661 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade MM Hurlstone Park
Foreman, Victor George Sergeant 535 12th Light Horse Lakemba
Forrester, Thomas James Driver 1082 19th Battalion Moorefieldss 09-Nov-18
Forrester, Walter Private 7118 13th Battalion Moorefieldss
Fors, Arthur M Private 3160 1st Light Horse Campsie
Fors, August Private 3161 1st Light Horse Campsie
Forster, Horace Harry Private 4490 13th Battalion Lakemba
Forsyth, Robert Archibald Lance Sergeant 2367 18th Battalion MM Belmore 06-May-18
Foulstone, John Edward Bombardier 31175 2nd Division Ammunition Column 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade MM Campsie
Fountain, Edward Allen Private 6386 2nd Battalion Lakemba 09-Apr-17
Fountain, Keith Huband Corporal 2162 19th Battalion Lakemba
Fountain, Reginald Frederick Private 4117 20th Battalion Lakemba
Fox, Clement William Gunner 15657 2nd Division Ammunition Column Hurlstone Park
Fox, Henry Peter Private 2781 34th Battalion 4th Battalion Campsie
Foy, Eustace Ernest Hastings Private 1694 17th Battalion Enfield
Frame, Samuel Private 7736 4th Battalion Undercliffe
Frappell, Arthur L Driver 18167 Signal Squadron Hurlstone Park
Freeland, Arthur Albert Shipway Private 1998 31st Battalion 15th Battalion Campsie
Freeland, John William Alexander Private 587 2nd Australian General Hospital Campsie
Freeman, Francis Vachsux Sapper 6666 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Freeman, Samuel Frederick Lieutenant 652 4th Battalion Canterbury
Frost, Arthur Private 3318 1st Battalion Canterbury 09-Apr-17
Frost, John Vivian Gunner 27257 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Frost, Thomas Henry Private 4407 20th Battalion
Fryer, Thomas Edward Lance Corporal 3048 54th Battalion Canterbury 19-Jul-16
Gaffney, Mary Staff Nurse 0 no.2 Hospital Ship Kanowna Hurlstone Park
Gale, Frederick George Private 1357 4th Battalion Undercliffe 06-Aug-15
Gallagher, Denis Joseph Private 7713 13th Battalion Campsie
Gallard, Albert Spencer Private 1015 Imperial Camel Corps 14th Light Horse Belmore
Galway, Alexander Isdell Private 573 1st Battalion 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Cooks River
Gamble, Archibald Raycroft Private 3169 33rd Battalion Campsie
Gardiner, Frederick Page Private 81 35th Battalion Belmore 22-Aug-18
Gardner, Harry E Corporal 1726 4th Division Signal Company MM
Garland, Arthur George Driver 3518 55th Battalion
Garland, Murray Baylis Gunner 5470 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie 26-Apr-17
Garner, Alexander Private 6985 2nd Battalion Croydon Park
Gibson, Charles William Sergeant 195 1st Light Horse Punchbowl? 07-Aug-15
Gibson, Lenneth Roy Private 562 17th Battalion MM
Gibson, Robert Private 792 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Giese, Henry Private 3786 13th Battalion Canterbury
Gilbert, Frank Private 379 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion Campsie
Gilbertson, Robert Arthur Private 4417 19th Battalion Punchbowl 05-Jan-17
Gildea, William George Driver 306 1st Army Service Corps Company Campsie
Gilfillan, Robert Driver 2391 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie 16-Aug-18
Gillan, Charles Nicholas Whitmore Corporal 80 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Lakemba
Gilmore, Thomas Charles Sapper 17372 Engineers Details Lakemba
Gilmour, Egbert Day Lance Corporal 4361 33rd Battalion Belmore 11-Sep-18
Glanz, Frederick Albert Private 4499 4th Battalion Lakemba
Glanz, Herbert Augustus Private 1743 3rd Battalion 3rd Medium Trench Mortar Battery Lakemba
Glazier, Charles Frederick Private 6063 17th Battalion
Goddard, Ernest Alfred Private 7481 4th Battalion Undercliffe
Goldstein, Oswald Theodore Private 2701 Australian Flying Corps Campsie
Goldsworthy, Gordon E Private 1909 59th Battalion Campsie
Goodall, Thomas Burt Sapper 18941 10th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Goodhew, George Augustus Second Corporal 2167 AIF Headquarters
Goodsell, William George Driver 55792 Australian Mechanical Transport Service Campsie
Gordon, Cecil William Private 5825 19th Battalion 13th Field Ambulance Campsie
Gore, J 0 Moorefields
Gough, Herbert Private 2896 Australian Army Ordnance Corps Canterbury
Gough, James Daniel Private 6906 20th Battalion Canterbury 27-Apr-18
Gouin, Ernest Alfred Private 67174 24th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Belmore
Gove, David Private 1084 18th Battalion Campsie
Graham, C Private 3815 1st Pioneer Battalion 5th Machine Gun Company Croydon Park
Graham, Harold Private 66703 22nd Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Undercliffe
Grant, Ernest Douglas Sergeant 554 18th Battalion Enfield
Grant, George Herbert Private 3765 4th Battalion 13th Battalion Belmore
Graves, Arthur Benjamin Private 17819 Australian Army Medical Corps Enfield
Gray, Frederick William 0 Canterbury
Gray, Horace William Herbert Private 1397 19th Battalion Campsie 09-Nov-15
Gray, Peter Sharp Private 2002 31st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Gray, W W A 0
Gray, William J O 0 Campsie
Green, Charles Terence Private 66924 23rd Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Canterbury
Green, Daniel Driver 2031 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Green, Edmund G Private 372 7th Light Horse Belmore
Green, Edward Private 1221 Light Trench Mortar Battery 4th Battalion Canterbury
Green, George Alfred Company Sergeant Major 59 3rd Division Cyclist Company 3rd Battalion Belmore
Green, William Bruce Driver 6447 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Greenhill, Albert Edward Private 60450 17th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 2nd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Greenstein, Wolfe Private 60562 17th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 2nd Battalion Canterbury
Greenwood, Edward George Driver 615 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Greenwood, Reginald Thomas Private 639 1st Machine Gun Company 4th Machine Gun Battalion Ashfield
Grey, Herbert V Corporal 3505 18th Battalion Moorefields
Griffin, Leslie Claude Gunner 11328 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 1st Division Artillery Corps Campsie
Griffin, William Clarence Sergeant 7483 1st Division Signal Company Campsie
Griffiths, Arthur Ishmail Private 54673 35th Battalion Punchbowl
Griffiths, John Benjamin Stanley Private 2768 54th Battalion Punchbowl
Griffiths, Lewis Henry Warrant Officer 2 1st Field Ambulance 3rd Australian General Hospital Campsie
Griffiths, Thomas George Driver 2492 1st Division Ammunition Column 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Grist, William Francis Gunner 54427 Artillery Details Lakemba
Grouse, Reginald Charles Corporal 1827 36th Battalion Hurlstone Park 10-Jun-17
Groves, David Private 2281 8th Light Horse Campsie
Groves, Frank Chamberlain Driver 11250 3rd Division Train Australian Medical Corps Details Campsie
Gunn, George Sapper 0 Royal Engineers Campsie
Gunter, Norman George Private 5686 13th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Gunther, Harold Elmslie Private 402 2nd Battalion Belmore 08-Jun-15
Gunther, Walter James Driver 26490 4th Division Ammunition Column 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Gunton, Charles William Private 2883 17th Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Gunton, Percival Stewart Private 3817 30th Battalion Canterbury
Guttridge, Frederick A Sapper 1740 30th Battalion 5th Division Signal Company Campsie
Haddon, Henry Charles Private 14475 14th Field Ambulance Dulwich Hill 04-May-17
Hadley, Harold Victor Sergeant 3934 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hakanson, Albert Anthony Private 557 5th Machine Gun Company 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hakanson, Francis (Frank) C H Private 4051 30th Battalion 5th Machine Gun Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hakanson, Herman (Herbert) A Private 416 9th Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hales, Arthur Ernest Private 4221 54th Battalion 19-Jul-16
Hall, Alfred Private 17026 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance Australian Medical Corps Dental Service Campsie
Hall, Bertie Private 6515 2nd Battalion Canterbury
Hall, Cecil Reilly Sapper 20576 Light Motor Wireless Section Canterbury
Hall, Frederick John Private 716 14th Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Croydon Park
Hamburger, Clair William Private 1558 2nd Battalion 54th Battalion Lakemba
Hamilton, Frederick John (James) Private 3070 3rd Battalion Lakemba 29-Oct-17
Hamilton, G 0 Lakemba
Hamilton, John Leslie Lance Corporal 6195 18th Battalion Lakemba 03-May-17
Hamilton, M 0
Hamilton, Thomas Private 1946 18th Battalion Canterbury
Hamlin, Geoffrey James Donne Sergeant 3252 33rd Battalion Belmore
Hampson, Ernest F Private 4133 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade
Hampson, Norman Cecil Private 4182 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Hampson, Percival (Percy) John Driver 581 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Hampson, William Charles Driver 11972 9th Field Ambulance
Handley, Robert Lieutenant 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Hannaford, George Herbert Private 1089 12th Light Horse
Hannon, Frederick Ernest Private 5573 19th Battalion Peakhurst
Hanover, A 0
Hardie, William Private 731 3rd Battalion Punchbowl 06-Aug-15
Harding, James Frederick Sergeant 532 36th Heavy Artillery Group (Siege Brigade) Campsie
Hardy, Raymond Private 59977 15th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 56th Battalion Lakemba
Harley, Raymond Victor Lance Corporal 0 Hurlstone Park
Harris, Alfred Hadyn Corporal 3844 1st Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Harris, Charles Couth Private 688 4th Battalion AN&MEF Campsie
Harris, Ernest Chappel Private 6765 3rd Battalion Belmore
Harris, Ernest James Corporal 6614 20th Battalion Canterbury 06-Nov-17
Harris, Frank Private 2574 37th Battalion Campsie
Harris, J 0
Harris, William Sampson Private 2681 53rd Battalion Canterbury
Harrison, Charles Phillip Sapper 16297 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Lakemba
Harrison, Harry Donald Private 5393 4th Battalion 56th Battalion Lakemba
Harrower, Andrew Air Mechanic 553 Australian Flying Corps no.3 Squadron Lakemba
Hart, Frederick Private 1224 17th Battalion Undercliffe 20-Sep-17
Hart, Hector Randall Gunner 15584 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Hart, W E 0
Hartill-Law, Stanley Irvine Private 10107 Dermatological Hospital 1st Veterinary Hospital Dulwich Hill
Hartley, William Allen Private 3527 17th Battalion Campsie
Harvey, Albert Edward Private 1163 1st Battalion Canterbury
Harvey, Arthur G Private 577 17th Battalion Croydon Park
Harvey, Peter Sergeant 10627 3rd Division Train 11th Depot Unit of Supply Lakemba
Haskins, William George Private 3399 53rd Battalion Canterbury 26-Sep-17
Hatch, Lionel Edgar Private 7181 13th Field Ambulance Campsie
Hatch, Sydney Francis Private 3327 35th Battalion Punchbowl 22-Aug-18
Haughton, Walter Henry Private 4650 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park 18-Apr-17
Hawkey, John Martin Major 0 36th Battalion Headquarters 33rd Battalion MC Hurlstone Park
Hawkins, George Gunner 19297 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Ammunition Column 3rd Division Artillery Corps Undercliffe
Hawkins, George Clyde Private 4429 19th Battalion Australian Employment Company Undercliffe
Hawnt, Edmund Martin Private 1534 AN&MEF Punchbowl
Hawton, William C 0 Campsie
Hay, Hartley Basil Private 6134 2nd Battalion MM Campsie
Hayes, George Hedley Sapper 16982 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Hayes, Jeremiah Patrick Private 51118 2nd Battalion AN&MEF Lakemba
Hayes, William Private 5125 4th Battalion Croydon Park
Hayes, William Early Sapper 5236 Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie 13-Mar-17
Hayles, Albert Ernest Air Mechanic 765 Australian Flying Corps 2nd Squadron Punchbowl 04-Jul-17
Hayllar, George Private 2627 1st Pioneer Battalion Punchbowl
Healey, Arthur John Private 2915 59th Battalion Canterbury 04-Jul-18
Healey, Maurice William Lloyd Private 3071 3rd Battalion 45th Battalion Campsie
Hearn, Alexander Joseph Private 1451 4th Battalion Campsie 04-Aug-15
Heeley, John William Private 3323 35th Battalion Australian Infantry Base Depot Canterbury
Heffernan, A W M 0 Canterbury
Heffernan, W B 0 Canterbury
Heidenrich, Ludwig George Henry Gunner 30924 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Cantebury
Henderson, D 0
Henderson, Thomas Frederick Private 3757 1st Battalion Belmore
Hendry, Thomas Bombardier 19293 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade
Hennessy, Francis John Private 9160 1st Australian Dermatological Hospital Belfield
Hennig, Forstan Corporal 3652 56th Battalion 13th Battalion Narwee
Herman, Albert William Private 3467 56th Battalion Campsie
Heron, James William Driver 6173 4th Field Company Australian Engineers 13th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Hespe, Gerard Patrick Private 64705 14th Light Horse Campsie
Hespe, John Henry McAlister Sapper 15298 1st Signal Squadron ANZAC Mounted Division Campsie
Hewlett, Albert Private 385 18th Battalion 29th Battalion Enfield
Heydon, Arthur Richard Corporal 4133 17th Battalion Campsie
Hickey, Michael George Private 1387 AN&MEF Hurlstone Park
Hicks, George Private 3785 3rd Battalion Canterbury 27-Jul-16
Higgs, Joseph Albert Private 531 1st Light Horse Canterbury
Higgs, Robert Samuel Private 2631 19th Battalion 1st Australian Veterinary Evacuation Station Campsie
Higgs, William Albert Private 2032 31st Battalion Campsie 12-Oct-16
Hilaire, Charles David Private 600 1st Machine Gun Battalion Punchbowl
Hilaire, George H Private 2516 56th Battalion Punchbowl
Hill, Richard Private 2881 1st Light Horse Lakemba
Hill, William John Private 5580 19th Battalion Earlwood
Hillman, Arthur William Ernest Private 2144 2nd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hillman, George Herbert Private 4722 19th Battalion 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hillman, Jack (John Stokes) Corporal 4723 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hills, Edward Private 2189 45th Battalion Campsie 24-Jan-17
Hillston, Elias R Sapper 0 18th Battalion 4th Field Company Australian Engineers Belmore
Hind, Jack Private 651 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 4th Battalion Campsie
Hiscox, Frederick W Corporal 60456 Australian Mechanical Transport Service
Hobden, Frank Harold Private 1403 18th Battalion Canterbury
Hobson, William Victor Sergeant 2822 2nd Battalion Hurlstone Park 30-Sep-16
Hockings, Albert Charles Corporal 2443 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Hoddinott, Walter Harold Private 2684 18th Battalion Belmore
Hodge, Norman MacLeod Private 2918 59th Battalion Campsie
Hodge, Samuel John Merrifield Private 3073 2nd Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Enfield
Hogbin, Raymond Herbert Sapper 21788 3rd Field Company Australian Engineers Punchbowl
Hogg, Robert Sergeant 11438 3rd Field Bakery Belmore
Holbut, Thomas James Sergeant 1288 3rd Battalion Beverly Hills 07-Aug-15
Holland, Ewing Vincent Bombardier 2713 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Holland, Frederick George Private 1605 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Holliday, Henry George Private 5030 20th Battalion Belmore 02-Mar-17
Hollingworth, Edgar Herbert Private 144 4th Light Horse 12th Light Horse Canterbury
Holmes, Bert Private 4080 4th Battalion Canterbury
Holmesby, Horace Arthur Private 189 30th Battalion Belmore
Holmesby, Richard George Private 2819 35th Battalion Belmore
Holt, Edgar Willoughby Private 5684 19th Battalion Canterbury 03-May-17
Holt, Frederick Leonard Private 1943 19th Battalion 18th Battalion Signal Section Canterbury 19-Nov-16
Holt, James Vincent Driver 9886 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Homer, William Joseph Private 3599 1st Light Horse Canterbury
Hook, Harold John Thomas Corporal 1712 20th Battalion 2nd Australian Trench Mortar Battery Campsie 06-May-16
Hook, Thomas Henry Private 1723 20th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Details Campsie
Hooper, Albert James Private 2080 35th Battalion Canterbury
Horan, Harold E H Private 4218 1st Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
Horan, Morton Walter Thomas Private 904 34th Battalion Lakemba
Hord, Henry McC Gunner 15658 2nd Division Ammunition Column Lakemba
Horne, William Lightburn Private 1716 12th Light Horse Army Provost Corps Croydon Park
Horner, James Joseph Private 4604 3rd Battalion Campsie 24-Jul-16
Horner, William Sergeant 1286 6th Light Horse 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Hornery, William George Private 3419 6th Light Horse Campsie
Horstead, Joseph Lance Sergeant 1375 4th Battalion Canterbury
Horswell, Horace Rudolph Private 5216 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Horswell, Owen Plimsoll Lance-Corporal 8559 2nd Australian General Hospital 15th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park
Hoskins, Howard Berthold Private 1811 5th Pioneer Battalion Undercliffe
Hounsell, Henry Reginald Private 5107 13th Battalion Campsie
Houseman, Percy Leonard Private 1041 7th Light Horse 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Croydon Park
Houston, Archibald White Private 4438 17th Battalion Campsie 14-Jan-17
Howarth, Harold Frederick Signal Corporal 13 1st Light Horse Lakemba
Howarth, Walter Thomas Driver 16869 12th Field Company Australian Engineers Belmore
Howarth, William Hugh Driver 16870 2nd Division Train Belmore
Howatson, Colin G Private 3056 1st Battalion 53rd Battalion Campsie 19-Jul-16
Howe, Walter Henry Private 7499 1st Battalion Punchbowl
Howlett, John Warrant Officer 3031 2nd Division Ammunition Column 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba
Hows, Charles Ernest Private 48 9th Machine Gun Company 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Hows, Edward Robert Private 236 9th Machine Gun Company Machine Gun Details Campsie
Hubbard, H W 0
Hubbard, John Private 5710 1st Battalion Belmore
Hubbard, William Willis Private 5711 1st Battalion Belmore
Huckstadt, Vincent J H J Private 3162 53rd Battalion
Hughes, Leslie Clarence Roy George Private 2377 1st Battalion Canterbury 06-Sep-16
Hughes, Leslie Richard Lieutenant 4653 1st Battalion 45th Battalion Lakemba 01-Oct-18
Hughes, Oswald Thomas Private 1551 13th Battalion Canterbury
Huish, Alfred Henry Lance Corporal 2397 17th Battalion Canterbury 09-May-18
Hull, Edward Arnold Gunner 53743 Artillery Details Campsie
Hume, A R P 0
Hume, Walter Douglas Private 919 17th Battalion MM Lakemba 16-May-18
Hungerford, Hubert Reginald Private 5351 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Hunt, Henry Corporal 2150 2nd Battalion 54th Battalion Croydon Park
Hunt, Roy Ernest Edward Private 2808 Railway Unit Special Draft 1918 Belmore
Hutchinson, George Christopher Private 60073 4th Division Train Campsie
Hyslop, Ernest John Private 4036 3rd Battalion Belmore 27-Mar-17
Ikin, Charles Private 7265 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Inkpen, William Samuel Private 1809 20th Battalion Earlwood
Innes, Arthur Ernest Private 2645 4th Pioneer Battalion Belmore
Innes, T G Private 0
Inward, Charles Frederick Private 2062 13th Battalion Canterbury
Ireland, Ernest Roy Private 2698 39th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Irons, Edgar Signaller 2940 7th Light Horse 2nd Light Horse Signal Troop Engineers Hurlstone Park
Irving, H A 0
Irwin, William A 0 Lakemba
Isaac, John Douglas Private 328 4th Machine Gun Squadron Lakemba
Jack, Andrew Reginald Sergeant 621 13th Battalion Campsie
Jackson, Albert James Private 6575 19th Battalion Australian Army Service Corps Lakemba
Jackson, Alfred Sergeant 3077 3rd Battalion 4th Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
Jackson, Harry B B 0 Campsie
Jackson, Henry Flexmore Gunner 25580 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 5th Light Trench Mortar Battery Undercliffe
Jackson, J 0 Undercliffe
Jackson, Leslie Rupert Private 580 19th Battalion
Jackson, Lionel George Driver 3506 3rd Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Jackson, Thomas Edgar Private 52 AN&MEF 18th Battalion Machine Gun Section Campsie
Jackson, Thomas James Private 595 20th Battalion Lakemba 05-May-16
Jackson, William James Private 3673 55th Battalion 1st Battalion Campsie
Jacobs, Edward Joseph Private 1369 2nd Battalion Undercliffe
Jacobs, Henry Arthur Private 12722 Australian Army Service Corps 4th Australian Mechanical Transport Corps Belmore
James, Reginald Walter Sergeant 581 19th Battalion Canterbury 25-Aug-16
James, Thomas Rainsford Lieutenant 371 AN&MEF 56th Battalion MM Campsie
Jarman, Frederick Leslie Lance Corporal 6032 2nd Battalion Lakemba
Jarman, Henry Sergeant 914 17th Battalion 2nd Pioneer Battalion MM Campsie 16-Apr-18
Jarman, Joseph Horace Harold Private 4911 1st Battalion Croydon Park
Jarman, Sidney George Corporal 1837 36th Battalion Campsie 12-Oct-17
Jarrett, Herbert Thomas F Private 6822 35th Battalion Campsie
Jarvis, Alexander Watts Private 7728 2nd Battalion Lakemba 20-Sep-18
Jasper, John George Private 2194 56th Battalion Canterbury
Jasper, Thomas Private 3798 2nd Machine Gun Squadron Canterbury
Jefferis, Dudley Walter Private 4850 1st Pioneer Battalion 4th Pioneer Battalion Campsie
Jefferis, Thomas Private 4407 3rd Australian General Hospital Campsie
Jeffery, George Private 1190 12th Light Horse Belmore
Jenkins, Sidney Private 2963 31st Battalion Canterbury
Jennings, Ernest Charles Gunner 11621 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Jess, Frank Gordon Private 3953 20th Battalion Hurlstone Park 25-Dec-16
Johns, Alfred Ernest Private 18361 No.1 Hospital Ship Karoola Campsie
Johns, Herbert Woodley Private 4447 1st Battalion Campsie 01-Nov-16
Johnsen, Frank Richard Driver 13261 2nd Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company Belmore
Johnsen, Richard D'Arrietta Private 1258 AN&MEF Lakemba
Johnson, A H 0
Johnson, Alfred Private 1954 17th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Campsie
Johnson, Clive Leicester Private 1176 1st Light Horse Australian Flying Corps no.2 Squadron Ashfield
Johnson, Eric Leicester Trooper 4521 5th Light Horse Ashfield
Johnson, Kenneth Leicester Trooper 2199 7th Light Horse Ashfield
Johnston, Arthur Stansbury Private 19465 Australian Army Medical Corps Lakemba
Johnston, Leslie Harold Sergeant 142 41st Battalion Canterbury
Johnston, Roy Victor Private 139 3rd Battalion Canterbury 15-Jun-15
Johnstone, Ernest Private 2862 56th Battalion Campsie 02-Apr-17
Johnstone, James Hugh Gunner 5242 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Jones, A 0
Jones, Arthur Alexander Corporal 2191 56th Battalion Lakemba
Jones, Elijah Private 3082 30th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Jones, Farnham Albert Private 585 19th Battalion Campsie
Jones, G H 0
Jones, Horace Howard Private 1435 36th Battalion Headquarters 35th Battalion Campsie
Jones, Leonard Private 2716 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Jones, R T 0
Jones, Roy Victor Private 57 1st Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron Campsie
Joyner, Albert Edward Private 2199 3rd Battalion Campsie
Judd, Albert Selwyn Private 477 36th Battalion Hurlstone Park 07-Jun-17
Kane, Francis William Captain 0 2nd Battalion Regimental Surgeon Hurlstone Park
Kane, William Stephen Private 1444 Light Trench Mortar Battery 30th Battalion Canterbury
Keating, Ivor Gladstone Sergeant 7403 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade MM Belmore
Keating, Thomas Richard Lance-Corporal 1290 33rd Battalion
Keenan, Claude Hector Harold Private 14732 Australian Army Service Corps 3rd Field Butchery Campsie
Keir, Thomas William Sapper 14951 14th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Keith, Neil Private 5358 18th Battalion Lakemba
Kelleher, Urbin Anthony Acting Corporal 30927 4th Division Trench Mortar Battery Campsie
Kelly, Arthur William Driver 32891 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Kelly, Edward Private 4811 19th Battalion Punchbowl 14-Nov-16
Kelly, George Stephen Fitter 125 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Campsie
Kelly, John Arthur Private 3681 Imperial Camel Corps 1st Light Horse Punchbowl
Kelly, Matthew Martin James Private 59059 17th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Kemp, Arthur Henry Private 261 19th Battalion Belmore
Kemp, W J 0
Kennedy, Ambrose Private 1685 54th Battalion Campsie
Kennedy, Vincent Joseph Private 6327 17th Battalion Campsie
Kenny, Alfred William Lance-Corporal 83 AN&MEF 17th Battalion Lakemba 15-Apr-17
Keogh, Raymond Joseph Ross Private 11464 3rd Field Bakery Campsie
Keogh, Valentine John Driver 2045 6th Light Horse 5th Division Artillery Corps Punchbowl
Kernahan, James Joseph Private 591 42nd Battalion Belmore
Kernahan, Vincent William Gunner 19103 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Kerr, James Private 2358 31st Battalion 1st Pioneer Battalion Undercliffe
Kerrigan, Richard Private 1552 18th Battalion Canterbury
Kidney, Edwin George Lance Corporal 9898 9th Field Company Australian Engineers Lakemba
Kilpatrick, James Murray Trooper 339 12th Light Horse Campsie 31-Oct-17
Kilpatrick, William Stuart Sergeant 139 AN&MEF 6th Light Horse MM Campsie
King, Albert Augustine Gunner 1971 13th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
King, Alick Sydney Private 9315 1st Australian Dermatological Hospital 3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance Lakemba
King, Charles Henry Private 4214 4th Battalion 6th Australian Mechanical Transport Company Campsie
King, Charles William Lieutenant 0 1st Pioneer Battalion MM Lakemba
King, Christopher Charles Private 3333 2nd Battalion 53rd Battalion Earlwood 19-Jul-16
King, Edward Private 21040 Australian Army Medical Corps Punchbowl
King, Ernest John Private 109 36th Battalion Earlwood 09-Feb-18
King, F W 0
King, Henry George Private 2016 59th Battalion 60th Battalion Earlwood
King, Henry John Gunner 298 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba 08-May-15
King, Henry John Private 2822 7th Light Horse 1st Signal Squadron Croydon Park
King, Patrick Jason Private 2783 54th Battalion 56th Battalion MM Belmore
King, Thomas Gerald Private 7254 4th Battalion Australian Medical Corps Dental Service Campsie
Kingsbury, Henry Scott Corporal 36633 3rd Division Artillery Corps Campsie
Kingsmill, George Henry Private 3547 4th Battalion Belmore
Kingston (Barton), Arthur R Private 1161 13th Battalion Campsie
Kirby, Edward Private 7272 1st Battalion 35th Battalion Undercliffe
Kirk, Charles G 0 Campsie
Kirkham, Ernest Lance-Corporal 1981 3rd Battalion 13th Battalion Campsie 08-Jul-17
Kitley, Cyril James Private 6299 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Kitt, Robert Henry Private 5846 17th Battalion
Knight, Bertie Clarence Sergeant 1762 30th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Punchbowl
Knight, Charles Sergeant 3882 18th Battalion 1st Australian General Hospital Hurlstone Park
Knight, David Lieutenant 0 33rd Battalion 36th Battalion Lakemba 08-May-18
Knight, W A 0
Knight, William Arthur Lance Corporal 753 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 17th Battalion Lakemba
Knott, F W 0
Knox, Alexander Kerwin Sergeant 2713 20th Battalion 56th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Knox, Archibald Henry Richard Private 1405 18th Battalion Belmore 22-Aug-15
Knox, J C 0
Knox, John Alexander Lance Corporal 2165 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park 03-May-17
Kristensen, Hans Kristian Private 47 AN&MEF 19th Battalion Campsie
L'Estrange, Vernon Private 52719 14th Light Horse Canterbury
Ladner, Edward 4464 13th Battalion Enfield 11-Apr-17
Lahiff, Joseph F Corporal 4807 1st Battalion 53rd Battalion Lakemba 23-Oct-18
Lahood, Monsour G (Vincent) Private 5121 13th Battalion Campsie
Lambert, George William Private 3374 1st Battalion 1st Pioneer Battalion Punchbowl
Lane, Roy Charles Driver 228 1st Division Train 4th Australian Army Service Corps Company Canterbury
Laney, Carlisle William James Sergeant 981 1st Light Horse MD Campsie
Lang, Andrew Sergeant 3865 17th Battalion 20th Battalion Punchbowl
Langford, Reginald William Thomas Private 9960 2nd Australian General Hospital 15th Field Ambulance Campsie
Langham, William James Private 7147 17th Battalion Earlwood
Langley, Edward James Gunner 2510 15th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Langley, George William Driver 11584 2nd Division Ammunition Column Belmore
Langtry, J 0
Langtry, L R M 0
Lansdowne, Alexander Walter Private 3849 19th Battalion
Lansdowne, Charles Private 4654 31st Battalion 26-Sep-17
Lansdowne, Robert James Sapper 2174 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Lansdowne, Sidney Ernest Lance-Corporal 3850 19th Battalion 12-Apr-18
Lardner, Mervyn Private 6750 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Latimer, Harold Colletta Private 3134 1st Division Ammunition Column 3rd Battalion Belmore
Lavelle, Thomas Francis Private 3368 1st Pioneer Battalion Campsie 04-May-18
Lavers, William Vincent Driver 3105 17th Battalion 13th Brigade Australian Field Artillery Lakemba 21-Oct-17
Law, Harold James Sergeant 128 4th Battalion Lakemba 21-Dec-16
Lawler, Frank Parnell Private 1975 13th Battalion 45th Battalion Punchbowl
Lawrence, B 0
Lawrence, Frank (Francis) James Private 50 Australian Infantry Base Depot 55th Battalion Belmore 04-Sep-16
Lawrence, Richard Benjamin Private 4473 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Lawrence, W 0
Lawson, Clarence James Staff Sergeant 754 Dental Corps Campsie
Lawton, James Herbert Private 409 13th Battalion Canterbury 04-May-15
Laydon, Augustus Private 3094 2nd Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Enfield Park
Layzell, Charles Richmond Gunner 22820 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Le Grice, Alfred Charles Private 0 Royal Flying Corps Canterbury
Leahy, Charles Russell Gunner 31158 22nd Field Artillery Howitzer Brigade 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore 19-Apr-18
Lee, Cyril Private 5147 1st Battalion 1st Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Lee, Harold Butteris Lance Corporal 6117 18th Battalion Punchbowl
Lee, S 0 Campsie
Leeke, Charles Weston Private 2089 33rd Battalion
Leeming, Charles William Gunner 4697 4th Division Australian Artillery Punchbowl
Leeming, Philip Lorne Boden Private 6039 4th Battalion Punchbowl 16-Apr-18
Lees, Sidney James Gunner 38361 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
Lees, William Jenkins jr Private 6351 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Lees, William Richard Gunner 15676 3rd Brigade Australian Field Artillery Croydon
Lennard (Leonard), Augustus Jerrold Private 5858 20th Battalion Lakemba
Lennon, Edward Francis Private 5292 1st Battalion Croydon Park 07-May-17
Leonard, William Patrick Private 1959 20th Battalion 18th Battalion Campsie 28-Dec-16
Leslie, Angus Neil Cameron Grant Lieutenant 3165 20th Battalion 5th Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Lester, Henry Edward Lance Corporal 4230 4th Field Company Australian Engineers Lakemba
Letch, Thomas James Gunner 4231 Australian General Base Depot Canterbury
Lette, Arthur H Private 6769 13th Battalion
Lette, William George Private 2203 56th Battalion
Levinge, Charles Horace Private 4766 17th Battalion Campsie
Lewer, George Private 54230 34th Battalion Campsie
Lewer, George William Henry Private 1793 36th Battalion Campsie
Lewis, E H 0 Hurlstone Park
Lewis, James Edward Private 7507 3rd Battalion Campsie
Lewis, Leonard Jabez Lance Corporal 92 1st Division Signal Company Undercliffe
Lewis, Maurice (Mores) Llewellyn Private 6272 5th Pioneer Battalion
Lidgard, William Private 14218 34th Battalion Campsie
Lilliebridge, Harold Albert Lance Corporal 4475 19th Battalion Canterbury
Links, Bartholomew Pedrotta Private 3163 5th Division Artillery Corps Campsie
Liston, Walter Henry Trooper 1734 2nd Australian Remount Unit Campsie
Lloyd, Charles Frederick Driver 3552 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba
Lloyd, James Gouldie Driver 10057 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Lockwood, Christopher Corporal 2920 58th Battalion Belmore 25-Sep-17
Lofdahl, Alfred Private 4699 18th Battalion 61st Battalion Punchbowl 11-May-17
Lonard, Charles J Driver 14504 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance Lakemba
Longbottom, James Stoner Private 7577 4th Battalion Campsie 03-May-18
Lotze, Robert Edward (Bob) Private 3653 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park 03-Aug-16
Lotze, Stanley E Naval Cadet 0 HMS Sydney Hurlstone Park
Loughery, John Private 3826 3rd Battalion Canterbury 08-Sep-16
Lovejoy, Harold Redman Captain 0 54th Battalion Belmore
Lovell, Gordon Private 3320 7th Light Horse Belmore
Lovering, Horace Griffen Private 2810 34th Battalion Canterbury
Lovett, Alfred Amos Sergeant 404 Anzac Provost Corps Hurlstone Park
Lowe, K 0
Lowe, W 0
Lowry, Cecil Thomas John Private 2207 56th Battalion Croydon Park 19-Feb-17
Loxley, Leonard Arthur Driver 2057 7th Light Horse 1st Division Artillery Corps Belmore
Loydall, R 0
Luby, Reginald Private 2939 18th Battalion Belmore 30-Sep-18
Lucock, Harry Richmond Private 4225 1st Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Lucock, Walter Herbert 0 HMAS Swan Canterbury
Lukeman, Cecil Private 4164 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park 14-Nov-16
Lumb, Thomas Ezra Private 2411 17th Battalion 17th Anzac Light Railway Campsie
Lunn, Leonard Thomas Private 1431 AN&MEF Campsie
Luscombe, Broughton Taylor Lance Corporal 3975 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park 18-Apr-17
Lyde, Henry Thomas A Private 5049 30th Battalion 33rd Battalion Campsie 04-Apr-18
Lynch, James Private 2445 55th Battalion Belmore
Lyons, Adrian Charles Driver 15072 Australian Army Service Corps Canterbury
Lysaght, James Henry Private 5596 19th Battalion 20th Battalion Belmore
Maber, Harry Private 6274 3rd Battalion Campsie
MacAdam (McAdam), John Harvey Bombardier 25666 5th Division Ammunition Column Earlwood
MacBean (McBean), Donald Trooper 2026 1st Light Horse Canterbury
MacBean (McBean), George Leslie Private 889 13th Battalion Canterbury 03-May-15
MacBean (McBean), Harrie (Harry) Private 4814 2nd Field Squadron Australian Engineers Campsie
MacBride (McBride), James Corporal 3177 19th Battalion 4th Battalion Lakemba
MacCabe (McCabe), William Nixon Gunner 9951 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie 16-Aug-17
MacCaffery (McCaffery), Alfred (Alphonsus) James Private 2795 5th Field Ambulance Croydon Park
MacCaffery (McCaffery), Henry Gerald Private 2782 5th Field Ambulance MM Croydon Park
MacCaffery (McCaffery), Richard Daniel Private 2816 5th Field Ambulance Croydon Park
MacCall (McCall), Robert Private 4212 20th Battalion 61st Battalion Campsie
MacCann (McCann), J 0
MacCarthy (McCarthy), Francis K Private 3097 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Lakemba
MacCarthy (McCarthy), Harold Stewart Private 4175 18th Battalion Punchbowl
MacCarthy (McCarthy), William Denis Leslie Private 1278 1st Battalion Canterbury 18-May-15
MacClymont (McClymont), James Private 4745 19th Battalion Canterbury 08-Jan-17
MacConville (McConville), John Henry Private 3416 45th Battalion Belmore
MacCormack (McCormack), William Driver 3521 3rd Battalion Canterbury
MacCormick (McCormick), John Henry Sergeant 580 30th Battalion Campsie
MacCracken (McCracken), John Thomas Corporal 0 Hurlstone Park
MacCrimmon (McCrimmon), Malcolm Private 3353 36th Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie 22-Aug-18
MacCulloch (McCulloch), Saxon Lance Sergeant 715 2nd Australian General Hospital Hurlstone Park
MacDermid (McDermid), Albert Captain 881 3rd Battalion Campsie
MacDonald, Angus Private 6540 20th Battalion Belmore 03-Oct-18
MacDonald (McDonald), A A 0 Croydon Park
MacDonald (McDonald), Allan James Private 1423 36th Battalion Headquarters 34th Battalion Campsie
MacDonald (McDonald), Colin John Private 2967 1st Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
MacDonald (McDonald), Duncan David Private 2466 55th Battalion Campsie
MacDonald (McDonald), Ernest Private 2177 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
MacDonald (McDonald), T A 0 Croydon Park
MacDonald (McDonald), William Alec K Driver 5531 8th Australian Army Service Corps Company Ashfield
MacDougall (McDougall), Roderic Private 2405 4th Battalion 1st Salvage Company Canterbury
MacDowell (McDowell), Henry Albert Private 3680 45th Battalion 56th Battalion Campsie
MacFadden (McFadden), J 0
MacFadzean (McFadzean), Charles Private 4281 30th Battalion Canterbury
MacFarlane (McFarlane), John Driver 569 2nd Australian Army Service Corps Company Campsie
MacGinty (McGinty), William Anthony Trooper 600 12th Light Horse Canterbury 22-Apr-16
MacGowan (McGowan), Edwin Alfred Frederick Private 67211 24th Reinforcements 1918 Campsie
MacGregor (McGregor), Alexander Private 1275 20th Battalion Hurlstone Park 06-Sep-15
MacGregor (McGregor), William Private 6740 8th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park
MacHugh (McHugh), John William Alexander Private 92210 Australian Infantry Base Depot Belmore
MacIlroy (McIlroy), Frederick Private 6124 26th Battalion Canterbury
MacIlveen (McIlveen), George Alexander Private 4366 3rd Battalion 2nd Battalion MM Campsie
MacIntyre (McIntyre), Frederick Private 3441 55th Battalion Lakemba
MacKenzie (McKenzie), Alexander Private 2687 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
MacKenzie (McKenzie), Hector Private 6348 17th Battalion 14th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park
MacKenzie (McKenzie), William Howard 0 Hurlstone Park
MacKinlay (McKinlay), 0 Undercliffe
Mackinson, James Private 3666 55th Battalion 25th Depot Unit of Supply Campsie
MacLaughlin (McLaughlin), John Joseph Driver 11260 3rd Division Train Canterbury
MacLeod (McLeod), Hector John Private 3273 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park 20-Jul-16
MacLeod (McLeod), William Edward Corporal 3121 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park 19-Jul-16
MacMillan, John Alexander Gunner 4205 5th Division Artillery Corps Campsie
MacMillan (McMillan), R 0 Moorefields
MacNamara (McNamara), Ernest Edward Private 3407 45th Battalion Lakemba
MacNamara (McNamara), Francis Albert Private 1756 45th Battalion Campsie
MacNeil (McNeil), Roderic Private 2408 4th Battalion 13th Battalion Canterbury
MacPherson (McPherson), Allan McLean Private 3091 33rd Battalion Belmore
MacPherson (McPherson), Charles Orlando Private 2638 13th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Belmore
MacPherson (McPherson), Leslie Allan Private 3567 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie
MacSkimming (McSkimming), William Wallace Lance Corporal 3549 2nd Battalion Australian Corps Signal Company Punchbowl
MacVey (McVey), Daniel Lieutenant 26305 21st Field Artillery Howitzer Brigade 12th Australian (Army) Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
MacWaide (McWaide), John Roland Driver 8453 20th Australian Army Service Corps Company 4th Division Train Punchbowl
Madden, J 0 Hurlstone Park
Mainstone, Arthur Lieutenant 736 AN&MEF 19th Battalion Campsie 15-Mar-18
Mainstone, Charles Edward Private 1359 20th Battalion Campsie
Mainstone, Ernest Beresford Private 6364 18th Battalion Campsie 20-Sep-17
Mainwaring, Arthur Gunner 15574 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba
Mainwaring, John Private 15966 Australian Army Service Corps Australian and New Zealand Mounted Division Train Lakemba
Malartic, Armand Private 730 17th Battalion 25th Battalion Punchbowl
Maloney, Vincent Lawler Private 3389 5th Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Maltwood, Percy Francis Private 133 36th Battalion 33rd Battalion Lakemba
Manewell, Albert Ambrose Private 3830 13th Battalion Belmore
Manewell, Charles Bradney Private 5062 20th Battalion 33rd Battalion Campsie
Mangan, Alexander Gray Driver 9910 9th Field Company Australian Engineers 6th Australian Mechanical Transport Company Moorefields
Mankey, William Henry Lieutenant 1154 4th Brigade Train Belmore
Mann, Herbert Walter Private 1875 AN&MEF Lakemba
Mann, Walter Private 3836 20th Battalion 16th Battalion (no.4655) Campsie
Mannall, Leslie Albert Private 2405 20th Battalion Hurlstone Park 25-Jul-16
Mannebach, William Harrod Private 6745 1st Battalion Campsie 09-Nov-17
Mannell, Ernest John Private 3145 18th Battalion 3rd Battalion Belmore 28-Feb-17
Markcrow, Charles William Private 2635 13th Battalion Canterbury
Markcrow, Frederick Robert Private 15549 No.2 Sea Transport Service AAMC Canterbury
Markham, Edward John Gunner 14027 Field Bakeries and Butcheries 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Marler, Edgar John Private 5410 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Belmore
Maroney, William James Private 3556 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Lakemba 26-Sep-17
Marsh, Ernest 0 Canterbury
Marsh, Frederick Edwin Private 3600 57th Battalion Belmore
Marsh, Thomas George Private 423 2nd Battalion
Marshall, Alfred Private 471 1st Machine Gun Battalion Belmore
Marshall, Frederick Sutton Lance Corporal 985 2nd Battalion Canterbury 24-May-15
Marshall, Herbert James Lance Corporal 2870 4th Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Marshall, James Private 0 Punchbowl
Martin, E 0 Campsie
Martin, H C 0
Maskell, Richard Horace Private 4073 30th Battalion Canterbury
Mason, Arthur Henry John Private 3831 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Mathews, Clive B P Driver 32095 2nd Division Ammunition Column 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Mathews, Keith F D Private 3319 56th Battalion Campsie
Matthews, Henry Herbert Gunner 1602 4th Battalion 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Matthews, William Joseph Private 1965 45th Battalion Campsie
Maude, George Studley Lance Corporal 1776 30th Battalion 45th Battalion Campsie
Mauger, Victor Walter Private 1631 5th Light Trench Mortar Battery Lakemba
Maw, William Joseph Bailey Private 7010 2nd Battalion Canterbury
Maxworthy, William Ernest Private 5136 30th Battalion Australian Veterinary Hospital Campsie
Mayers, Francis Joseph Private 1452 33rd Battalion
Mayers, George Daniel Private 5075 45th Battalion 16-Aug-17
Maynard, Albert Richard Corporal 11375 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 12th Army Field Artillery Brigade Croydon Park
Meaney, Wilfred Wallace Corporal 4774 17th Battalion Lakemba
Meanwell, Frederick Joseph Private 2207 1st Pioneer Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Punchbowl
Meanwell, George Markham Private 6793 3rd Battalion Punchbowl
Meldrum, James Say Sapper 3840 30th Battalion 1st Tunnelling Company Campsie
Menzies, Cecil William Lieutenant 0 2nd Battalion 13th Battalion Campsie 22-Sep-17
Menzies, Harold Christopher Lieutenant 144 1st Light Horse Campsie
Mercier, Frederick Jerome Sergeant 4198 20th Battalion 14th Light Horse Campsie
Mercier, James Francis Private 4199 20th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Campsie
Meredith, Frederick M Private 2181 33rd Battalion Punchbowl
Meredith, George Private 2182 33rd Battalion Punchbowl
Merry, Harold George Private 524 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Lakemba
Messiter, Eric Clarence Lance Corporal 3081 36th Battalion 33rd Battalion Lakemba
Metcalfe, Sydney Boanson Clive Private 7761 1st Australian General Hospital 7th Field Ambulance South Ashfield
Meyer, Carl Percy R Corporal 1575 59th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Meyer, Ernest Sydney Rudolph Private 3264 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park 20-Jul-16
Meyer, Norman A R Signaller 1414 36th Battalion Headquarters 11th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park
Meyers, Arthur Edward Private 3018 53rd Battalion Campsie 24-Sep-17
Middleton, Ernest John Eather Sergeant 4437 1st Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Middleton, Frank 0 Campsie
Midgley, Frederick J. Leslie Private 756 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park 19-May-18
Midgley, Harold Wilfred Lance Corporal 757 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 15th Australian Army Service Corps Company Hurlstone Park
Midgley, Richard Lionel Private 755 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Milgate, Charles Frederick Driver 14477 6th Australian Mechanical Transport Company Campsie
Miller, Alfred Reginald Private 64717 14th Light Horse Campsie
Miller, Arthur G F Corporal 93736 Recruits Battalion Hurlstone Park
Miller, C L Private Undercliffe
Miller, Frederick Robert Private 9792 2nd Division Train Canterbury
Miller, Leslie Private 3102 3rd Battalion 1st Battalion Punchbowl 05-Nov-16
Miller, William George Private 7150 17th Battalion Belmore
Mills, A H 0
Mills, George Albert Harland Private 252 5th Machine Gun Company 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Hurlstone Park
Mitchell, A R 0
Mitchell, Albert Edward Private 3378 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Lakemba 01-Sep-18
Mitchell, F A 0
Mitchell, J A 0
Mitchell, R 0
Mitchell, R L 0
Mitchell, Stanley Carlyle Private 1781 30th Battalion Punchbowl
Mitchell, Walter Private 718 1st Battalion Croydon Park 19-May-15
Moffat, Richard Private 2732 17th Battalion Belmore 05-Nov-17
Molesworth, George Harrison Private 3350 35th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Moller, John F Harold Private 1398 33rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Moller, Leslie Frank Middleton Private 2866 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Moncur, Douglas George Sergeant 928 19th Battalion 17th Battalion Canterbury
Moncur, James Sidney George Private 3834 4th Battalion 56th Battalion Canterbury
Moncur, William Harold Gunner 38314 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Monroe, Albert Richard Corporal 63 12th Light Horse 1st Light Horse Campsie
Monroe, John Joseph Driver 7133 12th Light Horse Campsie
Montgomery, Cyril R Private 59072 Australian Mechanical Transport Service Hurlstone Park
Montgomery, Leslie E Private 1420 20th Battalion Australian Army Postal Corps Hurlstone Park
Montgomery, Resolute Stanley Private 3105 33rd Battalion Belmore
Montgomery, Vincent Charles Lance Corporal 5751 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Moon, Norman Ernest Private 1977 Light Trench Mortar Battery Campsie
Mooney, George A Private 4479 20th Battalion Canterbury 09-Oct-17
Moore, Arthur William Private 5371 18th Battalion Campsie
Moore, David Macintosh Private 461 9th Machine Gun Company 4th Machine Gun Battalion MM Campsie
Moore, Ernest Frederick Private 5719 9th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Moore, Leslie Robert Private 2481 Imperial Camel Corps Army Depot Stores Canterbury
Morgan, A G 0
Morgan, Edward G Sapper 6690 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie 14-Nov-16
Morrill, A E 0 Croydon Park
Morrill, William Ernest Private 5824 18th Battalion Croydon Park
Morris, Alfred George Captain 0 Special Service 54th Battalion MC & Bar Hurlstone Park
Morris, Henry Fitter 146 Railway Unit No.1 Section 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Lakemba
Morris, J R Gunner 0 2nd Battalion Punchbowl
Morris, John William Private 1834 35th Battalion Canterbury 24-May-17
Morris, Reginald Sydney Private 3417 54th Battalion 5th Machine Gun Battalion Belmore
Morrison, H 0 Lakemba
Morrison, John Private 6080 13th Battalion Canterbury
Morton, Arthur Louis Private 3372 3rd Battalion 53rd Battalion Belmore
Morton, T 0
Moseley, John Frederick Corporal 557 8th Machine Gun Company 4th Machine Gun Battalion Belmore
Moseley, William James Private 2935 59th Battalion Lakemba
Mosley, Arthur Frederick Private 7073 2nd Battalion Punchbowl
Mossman, James Arthur Signaller 1953 53rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Mossman, John Henry Air Mechanic 1954 53rd Battalion 3rd Squadron Australian Flying Corps Hurlstone Park
Muir, George Ormsby Sapper 3844 13th Battalion Canterbury 11-Oct-17
Mulhall, Gerard Christopher Private 4924 2nd Battalion 1st Division Signal Company Lakemba
Mulhall, Noel Gunner 29323 117th Field Artillery (Howitzer) Battery 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Mulveney, George Ernest Private 2744 20th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Munro, John Henry Private 7887 4th Battalion Australian Corps Working Party Cooks River
Munyard, W E 0 Hurlstone Park
Murphy, Arthur Herbert Sergeant 234 30th Battalion 23rd Division Unit of Supply Hurlstone Park
Murphy, George R Corporal 2940 59th Battalion Australian Army Medical Corps Details Hurlstone Park
Murphy, Robert Hampden Private 17045 1st Field Ambulance Belmore 04-Oct-17
Murphy, Royal Sidney Signaller 3087 36th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Murray, Frederick James Private 645036 54th Battalion British Columbia Regiment Campsie 27-Mar-17
Murray, James William Private 58606 9th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Nalty, Edward Private 2885 3rd Battalion Earlwood
Nance, Kenneth Pearce Driver 3210 5th Division Signal Company Belmore
Nash, Richard Private 1277 20th Battalion Lakemba
Nash, Sydney James Sapper 3608 5th Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
Neal, Norman Percy Harold Lieutenant 0 1st Division Signal Company MM, MC & Bar Lakemba
Neal, Norris Alfred Private 4955 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Nedley, Robert Dunn 0 Undercliffe
Neighbour, Alexander Charles Driver 1486 34th Battalion Headquarters Campsie
Neil, Walter Hill Bombardier 3867 13th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Undercliffe
Neligan, Maurice Eugene Driver 10283 2nd Division Ammunition Column 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Nelson, James Victor Private 7295 1st Battalion 35th Battalion Lakemba 08-Aug-18
Nesbitt, Alfred Private 1553 2nd Battalion Welsh Regiment Campsie 27-Dec-14
Nevill, Charles William Corporal 11517 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade MM Campsie
Nevill, Frank Godfrey Gunner 17210 5th Division Ammunition Column 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Nevill, Herbert Marthney Private 863 35th Battalion Campsie
Newman, Henry John Private 1577 19th Battalion 17th Battalion Campsie
Newman, William Francis Private 953 20th Battalion Campsie
Newsham, Henry (Harry) Private 3371 7th Light Horse Campsie
Newson, F C O 0
Newton, Cecil Driver 26364 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Newton, William Thomas Major 0 3rd Australian General Hospital Campsie
Nicholl, Thomas Walford Private 3561 4th Battalion 56th Battalion Campsie
Nicholls, David Robert Inglis Private 5876 20th Battalion Lakemba
Nicholls, William Ernest Harold Gunner 2757 3rd Battalion Belmore
Nichols, Harold George Private 3432 56th Battalion
Nixon, Eoin (Evin) Louis Eugene Private 3099 35th Battalion 33rd Battalion Campsie
Noad, Harry Gunner 33909 1st Division Artillery Corps Hurlstone Park
Noakes, George Alvin C Private 2805 4th Battalion
Noble, Robert Henry Lance Corporal 2913 36th Battalion Belmore 12-Oct-17
Norris, Francis Roland Private 4187 17th Battalion 33rd Battalion Campsie 19-Apr-18
Norris, Reginald Sidney 0 Belmore
Northcott, Wentworth Bowring Sapper 2369 Railway Company Lakemba
Norton, Albert George Gunner 30943 5th Division Trench Mortar Brigade Lakemba
Norton, Charles Private 4887 1st Pioneer Battalion 4th Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
Nosworthy, Harry James Private 1416 4th Battalion Lakemba
Nuttall, Alexander Private 2656 1st Pioneer Battalion Rosedale
O'Brien, Cecil Maurice Corporal 3362 35th Battalion Belmore
O'Brien, Eugene Joseph Private 2959 59th Battalion Lakemba
O'Brien, Francis Joseph Flynn Private 2703 54th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Punchbowl
O'Brien, James George Kennedy Sergeant 0 4th Light Horse 4th Division Signal Company Hurlstone Park
O'Brien, John Private 4857 2nd Battalion 57th Battalion Lakemba
O'Conner, E A 0
O'Connor, Joseph Ernest Private 1956 60th Battalion Lakemba
O'Connor, Ronald Arthur Private 4916 53rd Battalion Earlwood
O'Halloran, John Harold Major 0 20th Battalion Undercliffe
O'Halloran, William Eustace Lieutenant 0 56th Battalion 20th Battalion Undercliffe 02-Apr-17
O'Keefe, Cornelius Private 3394 4th Battalion Belmore 04-Oct-17
O'Niel, F B 0
O'Toole, Alexander Gunner 324 36th Heavy Artillery Group (Siege Brigade) Lakemba
O'Toole, John Francis Sapper 17325 1st Field Squadron Australian Engineers Belmore
Oakes, Albert Lance-Corporal 5741 13th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Oakes, Garnet Gunner 15680 4th Division Ammunition Column Hurlstone Park
Oates, William H Lance Corporal 3798 1st Battalion Campsie
Ocier, W G 0 Punchbowl
Oddy, Alfred Lance Corporal 4245 4th Battalion 2nd Battalion Belmore
Ogg, Albert Ernest Driver 28021 4th Division Ammunition Column 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Enfield
Olds, Oliver Arnold Lieutenant 0 5th Machine Gun Battalion
Oliver, George Rignold Private 2217 45th Battalion 54th Battalion Lakemba
Olson, John Martin Private 7794 35th Battalion Belmore
Osbiston, William Private 1421 Light Trench Mortar Battery 34th Battalion Canterbury
Osborne, Morton (Martin) Thomas Staff Sergeant 16114 Australian Army Medical Corps AIF Headquarters Campsie
Outlaw, William Samuel (Billy) Private 3367 2nd Battalion 53rd Battalion Earlwood 19-Jul-16
Owen, Thomas John Athelstane Sapper 16224 14th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Oxley, Albert Joseph Driver 17257 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury
Packer, Ernest Robert Private 1843 35th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Packham, Stanley James Private 3865 30th Battalion Moorefields 24-Jul-18
Palmer, John Tracey Private 6553 1st Battalion 1st Field Ambulance Campsie
Parker, Harold Leslie Private 3109 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Belmore
Parker, Louis Victor Private 2183 15th Battalion Belmore 08-Aug-15
Parker, Sydney Edward Driver 15087 Australian Army Service Corps 45th Battalion Enfield
Parkes, D 0
Parkes, H 0
Parkes, John Henry James Private 2183 33rd Battalion Bankstown
Parkes, Reuben Second Lieutenant 0 34th Battalion Canterbury 30-Mar-18
Parkinson, A 0
Parris, J 0
Paterson, Charles Stuart Private 6165 Australian Army Service Corps 19th Battalion Canterbury
Paterson, George Watson Sergeant 5075 30th Battalion Lakemba
Paterson, Malcolm Second Lieutenant 0 2nd Battalion Lakemba 09-Apr-17
Paterson, Mary Staff Nurse 0 2nd Australian General Hospital Canterbury
Paterson, Robert Harper Corporal 171 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Campsie
Paton, William Hannah Corporal 91 2nd Battalion Belmore 07-Aug-15
Patterson, Frederick Arthur Private 2192 1st Battalion Croydon Park 04-Sep-15
Paul, Albert Jack SQMS 2237 2nd Battalion Lakemba
Pavitt, George Frederick Private 3011 31st Battalion Campsie
Peacock, George Driver 7661 Australian Army Service Corps 5th Division Train MM Campsie
Peake, George Herbert Lance Corporal 5724 3rd Battalion Peakhurst
Peake, Walter Edward Private 5615 19th Battalion Peakhurst 20-Sep-17
Peake, Walter Leslie Private 5772 3rd Battalion Peakhurst 04-Oct-17
Pearce, Charles Private 1347 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Canterbury
Pearce, George Alfred Private 3114 36th Battalion 33rd Battalion Enfield 02-Jun-18
Pearson, Ernest Private 6141 4th Battalion Lakemba
Pearson, Richard Charles Private 3461 56th Battalion 33rd Battalion Lakemba
Peat, James Private 3022 58th Battalion Australian Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport Company Hurlstone Park
Pengah, William John Private 7026 2nd Battalion Canterbury
Penney, Alfred G Private 5433 13th Battalion 4th Machine Gun Battalion Belmore
Penny, A J 0
Perkins, Francis Arthur Private 6811 18th Battalion 13th Battalion Belmore
Perrott, Francis William Private 6868 3rd Battalion Campsie
Perrott, Frederick Private 2477 3rd Battalion Campsie
Petch, Edward Allan Driver 18287 8th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Petrie, George Alexander Sapper 2421 1st Field Company Australian Engineers 14th (4th?) Battalion Canterbury
Pettit, Leonard William Lance Corporal 3812 1st Battalion Campsie
Phillips, Alfred Leslie Private 1959 55th Battalion Campsie
Phillips, Arthur S Corporal 562 1st Battalion 20th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Phillips, Clive A Private 3227 Australian Medical Corps Campsie
Phillips, Edward Arthur Sergeant 7586 13th Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie
Phillips, Edwin Emanuel Sergeant 1407 35th Battalion Headquarters Campsie
Phillips, Horby Walter Lieutenant 0 18th Battalion 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Phillips, J A 0 Lakemba
Phillips, John William Private 1600 3rd Battalion Campsie
Phillips, L W 0
Phillis, Leslie William Private 7579 13th Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie
Philpott, Arthur H Corporal 3878 13th Battalion Canterbury
Philpott, George Spencer Gunner 34802 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Philpott, William Allan Luther Private 5164 13th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Canterbury
Phippen, Harold Glanville Corporal 4348 29th Battalion Punchbowl
Piggott, Arthur Lawrence Driver 14563 5th Australian Mechanical Transport Company Campsie
Piggott, Hector Private 584 4th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Details Campsie
Pike, Percy Bernard Private 3510 Imperial Camel Corps 12th Light Horse Canterbury
Pilgrim, Clarence Roy 2nd Air Mechanic 1633 Australian Flying Corps Hurlstone Park
Pilgrim, William D Driver 5393 17th Battalion Australian Flying Corps Croydon Park
Pinkerton, William Driver 1902 12th Light Horse 4th Machine Gun Squadron Ashfield South
Piper, Ernest Arthur Private 2959 56th Battalion 19th Battalion Lakemba 21-Sep-17
Piper, Samuel Private 7281 4th Battalion Canterbury
Pirie, Alexander J. Gordon Private 3882 13th Battalion 45th Battalion Canterbury 09-Aug-16
Pitt, Alfred William Private 6654 8th Field Ambulance Belmore
Plucknett, Edgar Ewart Quartermaster 0 13th Battalion Headquarters Canterbury
Plucknett, Sydney Charles Alfred Private 3565 4th Battalion 56th Battalion Canterbury 05-Jul-18
Plummer, Richard Private 5177 2nd Battalion Lakemba
Pollick, David Henry Driver 1608 5th Division Artillery Corps MM Punchbowl
Pomroy, Edward John Corporal 5387 18th Battalion Belmore 20-Sep-17
Poole, Clarence Edward Private 50194 22nd Battalion Canterbury 04-Oct-18
Porter, Frederick Ernest Sergeant 955 30th Battalion Belmore
Porter, Frederick Owen Private 2952 60th Battalion DCM Lakemba 10-Nov-18
Porter, George Edward Nathaniel Private 3114 33rd Battalion Belmore
Porter, John Stevens Private 5886 17th Battalion Punchbowl
Porter, Matthew S Private 6826 20th Battalion Punchbowl
Poulden, Richard Henry C Private 1983 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Powe, Winifred Howard Private 2663 1st Pioneer Battalion Campsie
Powys, Cecil Reginald Private 2396 12th Light Horse Ashfield South
Pratt, Joseph Richard Sapper 1875 Railway Operating Company no.5 16th Railway Company Lakemba
Price, Edward Lloyd Gunner 35659 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Price, George Henry Driver 2693 Division Ammunition Column no.2 Section 3rd Australian Field Artillery Croydon Park
Price, John Robert Private 7808 4th Battalion Campsie
Pringle, Alfred Scott Gunner 5888 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury
Pringle, Charles Edwin Driver 2450 18th Battalion 54th Battalion Canterbury
Pugh, John Raymond Private 66260 57th Battalion Croydon Park 04-Feb-19
Pynsent, Alfred Francis Private 5438 4th Battalion 56th Battalion Canterbury
Quaye, Robert Alfred Private 2996 58th Battalion Campsie 10-May-17
Quigg, Charles Thomas Private 4883 13th Battalion Australian Army Cyclist Battalion Canterbury
Quigg, James Gunner 125 36th Heavy Artillery Group (Siege Brigade) Canterbury
Quinn, H 0 Punchbowl
Radley, Harry Private 4817 19th Battalion 17th Battalion Lakemba
Ralston, Thomas Mitchell Private 2409 1st Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
Ramsay, Allan Cameron Private 6560 20th Battalion Campsie
Ramsay, Donald Hugh Private 2981 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Ramsay, John (Jack) Robinson Private 3888 3rd Battalion 45th Battalion Campsie 07-Jun-17
Ramsay, Robert Bruce Private 985 20th Battalion Campsie
Rand, Frank William Corporal 2194 17th Battalion 5th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park 31-Aug-18
Rand, Reginald Corporal 1074 1st Light Trench Mortar Battery Hurlstone Park
Rankin, Alexander Private 2050 Imperial Camel Corps 15th Light Horse Campsie
Rashleigh, Arthur Charles Private 4512 17th Battalion Campsie
Rathbone, William Victor Private 7801 3rd Battalion 35th Battalion Lakemba
Rayner, Burton Leonard W Private 5254 2nd Pioneer Battalion
Redmond, Arthur Martin Sergeant 1354 AIF Headquarters Canterbury
Rees, Arthur Ernest Private 3157 34th Battalion Campsie
Reeves, Leonard Arthur Private 40 AN&MEF Punchbowl
Reid, Alexander Gilchrist Sapper 20287 8th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Reid, Clarence Bradfield Private 27 AN&MEF Campsie
Reid, Edmund Henry Lance Corporal 2717 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park 05-Oct-17
Reid, Leslie McCready Private 4837 30th Battalion 3rd Machine Gun Battalion Canterbury
Reid, Robert Alexander Private 2228 45th Battalion 13th Battalion Campsie
Reilly, John Francis Gunner 32917 12th Australian Field Artillery (Army) Brigade Lakemba
Relph, Alfred Joseph Private 3163 2nd Battalion 54th Battalion Belmore
Relph, Charles Helmore Private 2271 1st Light Horse 14th Light Horse Belmore
Rentell, Harry Edward Transport-Sergeant 788 17th Battalion Transport Section Headquarters Campsie
Rhodes, Frederick Corporal 9975 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade 15th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Croydon Park
Rhodes, Oscar Corporal 35 20th Battalion Campsie
Rhodin, William Henry Private 3916 17th Battalion Campsie
Rice, Leslie Thomas Driver 9908 1st Division Train 4th Australian Mechanical Transport Service Belmore
Richards, Arthur W Private 95503 General Reinforcements Campsie
Richards, William George Private 2203 19th Battalion 4th Battalion Campsie
Richards, William Henry Private 3313 Imperial Camel Corps Canterbury
Richardson, Arthur James Driver 19344 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 4th Division Signal Company Hurlstone Park
Richardson, Eric Longden Quartermaster-Sergeant 290 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Richardson, Harold Lyndon Private 5635 20th Battalion Canterbury
Richardson, Leslie Norman Private 5684 17th Battalion Canterbury
Richardson, Percy Rowland Private 5187 2nd Battalion 54th Battalion Punchbowl 15-Aug-16
Riches, Arthur 0 Croydon Park
Rigden, Edward John Driver 12052 9th Field Ambulance Hurlstone Park
Rigney, Herbert Joseph John Captain 0 20th Australian Army Service Corps 2nd Division Train MC Campsie
Rigney, Sidney Earl Corporal 6128 17th Battalion MM Campsie
Riley, James Private 4527 18th Battalion Campsie
Ringwood, William Travers Trooper 1385 2nd Australian Remount Unit Canterbury
Ritchie, Robert Ernest Private 4098 30th Battalion 5th Machine Gun Battalion Campsie
Ritchie, William Private 7291 4th Battalion Lakemba 17-Apr-18
Rixon, Joseph Charles Corporal 4869 14th Light Trench Mortar Battery Campsie
Roach, John J F (Jack) Private 3421 3rd Battalion 53rd Battalion Hurlstone Park 14-Aug-16
Roach, Timothy Michael Private 3917 17th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Robbie, Ronald Driver 2043 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Australian Corps Signal Company Campsie
Robbins, Frederic Daniel Signaller 675 2nd Battalion Lakemba 08-Aug-15
Robbins, William Private 3039 57th Battalion Lakemba
Roberts, Henry Private 7312 13th Battalion Lakemba
Roberts, John David Private 2435 20th Battalion Enfield
Roberts, Stephen Everard Private 6613 19th Battalion South Ashfield
Roberts, Sydney Leslie Gunner 29348 117th Field Artillery (Howitzer) Battery Australian Army Medical Corps Belmore
Robinson, Ernest Raymond Sapper 1256 No.1 Mining Corps Hurlstone Park
Rockstroh, Thomas Henry Corporal 289 1st Battalion Belmore
Rodgers, Eric Private 4653 3rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Rodgers, Thomas Sydney Oscar Private 1965 59th Battalion 57th Battalion Campsie
Rodgers, William James Corporal 34 1st Field Ambulance Campsie
Rodley, H 0
Rogers, Adrian James Private 4677 1st Battalion 54th Battalion Campsie
Rogers, Clarence Driver 1421 33rd Battalion Headquarters Canterbury
Rogers, Elton Edward Private 4667 1st Battalion Campsie 24-Jul-16
Rogers, O G 0
Rogers, W L 0
Rollins, Edgar Private 2173 3rd Battalion Canterbury 05-Mar-17
Rootes, Charles Carl Second Corporal 195 Railway Unit No.1 Section 60th Railway Operating Company Campsie
Roper, Henry Driver 1420 33rd Battalion Headquarters Section Campsie
Rose, Frank Wilson Gunner 33933 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Rose, George Private 385 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Rose, John Private 1415 1st Battalion Campsie 19-May-15
Rose, Joseph Private 6612 18th Battalion Lakemba
Rosemond, John Gibson Driver 2655 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury 02-Sep-17
Rosevear, Charles Herbert Private 61 4th Battalion 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Rosewell, Thomas Henry Warrant Officer 3483 53rd Battalion MSM Canterbury
Ross, Ernest W Private 2966 54th Battalion Campsie 02-May-18
Ross, James Augustus Sapper 16229 14th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park 20-Oct-17
Ross, William John Private 3702 45th Battalion Campsie
Rossiter, Cecil Arthur Air Mechanic 939 Australian Flying Corps No.4 Squadron Hurlstone Park
Rowe, Bert Private 4292 13th Battalion 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Rowe, Douglas Edwin Private 684 5th Machine Gun Company 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade South Ashfield
Rowe, W H 0 Campsie
Rowlands, Frederick Albert Private 2531 2nd Remount Unit Campsie
Rowlands, John Thomas Private 2532 2nd Remount Unit Campsie
Rozea, Alan Broaden Private 5403 17th Battalion Canterbury
Rubie, George Robert Private 140 18th Battalion Canterbury 22-Aug-15
Rudd, Dalmorton Joseph Leading Seaman 0 DSC Campsie
Rudd, Frank Campbell Private 3174 7th Light Horse Australian Mounted Division Train Belfield
Rudd, Leonard T 0 Campsie
Runcie, Arthur Leslie Private 8097 2nd Australian General Hospital 3rd Australian General Hospital Hurlstone Park
Rundle, C 0 Campsie
Rundle, S 0 Campsie
Rush, Phillip Charles Private 5131 30th Battalion Croydon Park
Russell, G E 0 Canterbury
Russell, William Kirk Private 17252 10th Field Ambulance Lakemba
Ryan, Robert A S W Private 1443 12th Light Horse Punchbowl
Ryan, William Joseph Private 2024 2nd Battalion Canterbury 20-Jul-16
Sampson, Harry Stephen Private 5483 3rd Battalion 56th Battalion Campsie
Sanders, Herbert Burditt Private 1074 2nd Battalion Dulwich Hill 23-Jul-16
Sarjeant, Harold Private 2086 13th Battalion Belmore
Sarjeant, William Jeffrey Gunner 4236 18th Battalion 5th Division Artillery Corps Belmore
Saxton, John William Second Corporal 261 1st Tunnelling Company 25-Apr-17
Sayers, James Private 66999 23rd Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Scahill, Alice Cecilia Staff Nurse 0 Australian Army Nursing Service Punchbowl
Scahill, Stanley Roy Gunner 18742 3rd Division Trench Mortar Brigade Belmore
Scott, Clement 0 Punchbowl
Scott, Gilbert Basil Private 1100 13th Battalion Punchbowl
Scott, Harold James Private 178 3rd Battalion 1st Machine Gun Company Campsie
Seader, James Sydney Private 976 30th Battalion Lakemba 29-Sep-17
Seader, William Lance Corporal 1918 16th Australian Railway Light Operating Company Lakemba
Seader, William Kitchener Private 2242 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Seal, Thomas Edward Private 4895 13th Battalion 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion Canterbury
Seath, John Alfred Private 3471 56th Battalion 9th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery Campsie 05-May-18
Sedgwick, Edward Handley Private 2603 Railway Supply Detachment 8th Division Unit of Supply Campsie
Sewell, Claude Joseph Sergeant 1771 17th Battalion Campsie
Sewell, George Private 3217 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Sewell, William Clifton Private 5282 13th Australian Army Service Corps Company 1st Field Bakery Lakemba
Sewell, William Irvine SQMS 5212 2nd Field Bakery Lakemba
Shanahan, W 0 Hurlstone Park
Shannon, William Cecil (Cecil William) Private 2788 19th Battalion 4th Battalion Belmore 05-May-16
Sharkey, Edward Private 4672 1st Battalion 53rd Battalion Canterbury
Sharpe, Stuart Erskine Sapper 20292 7th Field Company Australian Engineers
Shaw, Frederick Rutherford Hobart Sapper 0 Belmore
Shaw, Seymore Sergeant 0 Belmore
Shea, R 0 Canterbury
Shearer, Samuel Robert Corporal 1525 4th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Campsie
Shelton, George Harold Sergeant 2972 1st Battalion Undercliffe 18-Sep-18
Shepherd, Sydney Henry (Harry) Private 4654 3rd Battalion Croydon Park
Sheppard, Edward Montgomery Private 4710 1st Pioneer Battalion Belmore
Sheppard, Harry Private 0 Hurlstone Park
Sheridan, James Fitter 208 Railway Unit no.1 section Railway Operating Company Hurlstone Park
Sheridan, Lionel John Private 2240 19th Battalion Canterbury 15-May-18
Sherring, Alfred Frank Private 7329 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Shields, David C D Private 3482 1st Battalion
Shields, Grattan Fitzwilliam Private 3417 1st Pioneer Battalion Belmore
Shipway, Alfred Percy G Private 5798 13th Battalion Lakemba
Shoebridge, Herbert George Cecil Signaller 2985 59th Battalion Canterbury 26-Sep-17
Shute, Arthur Jenkins Lance Corporal 3983 1st Battalion 45th Battalion Campsie 07-Jun-17
Shute, Norman Victor George Private 3981 1st Battalion MM Campsie
Shuttleworth, George Edward Private 4234 18th Battalion Canterbury
Sibbald, William Thomas Private 12392 1st Field Bakery Hurlstone Park
Silverman, Abraham Private 2815 20th Battalion Campsie 09-Oct-17
Simmons, Thomas Private 2513 54th Battalion 56th Battalion Lakemba
Simons, Leslie John Private 951 15th Battalion Campsie 24-May-15
Simons, Roy Alfred Private 67464 25th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Simpson, Louis Vivian Warrant Officer 1390 2nd Australian Remount Unit Belmore
Simpson, William Calder Private 5669 19th Battalion Army Pay Corps Campsie
Sims, Henry Private 3375 7th Light Horse Belmore
Sinclair, Albert W Private 2118 36th Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie
Sinclair, Daniel Private 5764 1st Battalion Campsie 05-Oct-17
Sinclair, Herbert Thomas Joseph Corporal 436 9th Battalion Canterbury 24-Sep-15
Sinclair, John George Gunner 32748 5th Medium Trench Mortar Battery 3rd Division Trench Mortar Battery Campsie
Sinclair, Norval Robert James Private 4299 3rd Battalion Campsie 05-May-17
Sinclair, Thomas Cyril Private 2909 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie
Skeldon, John Walford Trelevan Sapper 20905 12th Field Company Australian Engineers Hurlstone Park
Skillings, Ernest Gordon Private 2314 20th Battalion Lakemba
Skinner, William Private 12201 3rd Field Bakery 1st Field Bakery Belmore
Slater, Francis S (Frank) Private 4260 4th Battalion Punchbowl
Slater, William Richard Private 6083 2nd Battalion Punchbowl
Slocombe, Charles Ernest Private 172 36th Battalion Canterbury 22-Jan-17
Slocombe, Roy Norman Private 3113 1st Battalion Canterbury 18-Aug-16
Small, John Private 7056 4th Battalion Campsie
Smith, A E 0 Campsie
Smith, Alick Acting Sergeant 32749 Medium Trench Mortar Batteries Campsie
Smith, Arthur Henry J Lieutenant 3978 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie 19-Aug-18
Smith, C A Private 0 20th Battalion Canterbury
Smith, Cecil Gunner 25536 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Undercliffe
Smith, Charles Trooper 3685 1st Light Horse Campsie
Smith, Charles John Private 4763 19th Battalion 3rd Battalion Campsie
Smith, Charles Thomas Private 5183 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Croydon Park
Smith, David Sergeant 981 30th Battalion MM
Smith, Ernest James Private 10169 Australian Army Medical Corps Mena Convalescent Depot Hurlstone Park
Smith, Ernest L Corporal 3181 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Lakemba
Smith, Ernest Seaton Private 875 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 14th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Smith, Ernest Victor Driver 10208 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Smith, Frank Edward Private 3889 30th Battalion Campsie
Smith, Frank Rupert Private 2239 45th Battalion Campsie 07-Jun-17
Smith, Frederick G Private 3132 3rd Battalion Lakemba 24-Jul-16
Smith, Frederick George Private 1722 33rd Battalion Headquarters 13th Battalion Belmore
Smith, George Private 0 Campsie
Smith, George Alfred Private 58942 34th Battalion Details Canterbury
Smith, Harold Leslie Private 95306 Australian Infantry Base Depot Campsie
Smith, Hugh William Private 5176 13th Battalion Croydon Park
Smith, John Arthur Corporal 1358 20th Battalion Canterbury
Smith, John Morwick Private 3678 6th Light Horse Campsie
Smith, John William Private 2454 31st Battalion Canterbury
Smith, Joseph Patrick Private 3831 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Smith, R G 0
Smith, Robert John Second Corporal 2238 45th Battalion 5th Division Signal Company Campsie
Smith, Roy Leslie Private 1971 59th Battalion Canterbury 14-Dec-16
Smith, Stanley Private 1837 30th Battalion 45th Battalion Campsie
Smith, Walter Sydney Driver 1423 33rd Battalion Belmore 21-Nov-18
Smith, William Henry Private 66530 21st Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Smith, Wilson Cumming (Mick) Private 6148 23rd Battalion Campsie 03-May-17
Smithies, Herbert Private 1413 6th Light Horse Canterbury
Snodgrass, Archie Driver 14719 3rd Division Train Lakemba
Snodgrass, Ralph Driver 14725 3rd Division Train Lakemba
Snowdon, Richard Private 2025 4th Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park 05-Aug-16
Solomons, Robert Louis (Lewis) Private 1816 Light Trench Mortar Battery 2nd Battalion Belmore
Sorley, Janet Staff Nurse 0 2nd Australian General Hospital Canterbury
Sorley, Robert Lance Sergeant 339 30th Battalion 5th Pioneer Battalion Canterbury 24-Oct-16
Southworth, William Edward Private 3319 30th Battalion Lakemba
Spankie, David Forbes Gunner 19476 Artillery Details Lakemba
Sparkes, Arthur Henry Lance Corporal 4779 20th Battalion Enfield
Sparkes, Joseph Edward Private 4105 30th Battalion Campsie 20-Nov-17
Sparkes, Thomas Eugene Driver 2611 15th Field Company Australian Engineers Enfield
Sparkes, Urban Josiah Private 2922 34th Battalion Canterbury
Spence, James Edwin Private 66783 22nd Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Canterbury
Spruce, Henry Russell Private 3971 11th Battalion Canterbury?
Stanton, Harold Montague Private 57038 2nd Field Squadron Australian Engineers Campsie
Staples, Frank Private 3994 1st Battalion Punchbowl
Staples, Fred (Frederick) Private 3463 54th Battalion 2nd Battalion Punchbowl
Staples, Frederick C Private 3569 4th Battalion Punchbowl
Staples, Frederick Charles A Gunner 10090 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Punchbowl
Stearn, William Louis Private 3293 17th Battalion 55th Battalion Canterbury
Steed, Francis (Frank) Isaac Corporal 755 30th Battalion Croydon Park 20-Jul-16
Stenning, Bertram John Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1275 4th Brigade Train Belmore
Stephens, Arthur Henry Private 2751 30th Battalion Belmore
Stephens, Percy Arthur Frank Private 3919 45th Battalion Canterbury 15-Aug-16
Stevens, Charles Private 5758 13th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Stewart, Alexander Dunbar Private 2085 31st Battalion 49th Battalion Belmore
Stewart, Patrick Edward Private 16059 Hospital Ship Karoola Hurlstone Park
Stirling, Victor William Lance Corporal 1570 20th Battalion Canterbury 05-May-16
Stockley, George 0 Lakemba
Stockman, Ernest Edward Private 7788 1st Battalion Campsie
Stokeld, George Private 3129 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Lakemba
Stokes, Harold Donnal Acting Corporal 2132 36th Battalion 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Stone, George Centennial Dennis Private 4576 17th Battalion 18th Battalion Campsie
Stone, Henry William Corporal 4845 30th Battalion Lakemba
Strettles, Alfred Edward Private 4106 3rd Battalion 1st Pioneer Battalion Enfield
Stuart, J 0
Sudbury, Henry Compton Lieutenant 0 54th Battalion 2nd Battalion Punchbowl
Sulis, Reginald Victor Lance Corporal 4594 2nd Battalion Anzac Light Railway Corps Canterbury
Sullivan, Frederick William Private 3711 56th Battalion
Sullivan, Martin Private 4236 17th Battalion Lakemba 03-May-17
Sullivan, William Francis Private 4770 19th Battalion 3rd Battalion Campsie
Sullivan, William Francis Corporal 1609 13th Battalion Canterbury 09-May-15
Sullivan, William W Private 723 18th Battalion Belmore
Sutcliffe, Joseph George Private 5230 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Campsie
Sutherland, George Private 2472 2nd Battalion Lakemba
Sutton, Nathaniel William Staff Sergeant 8480 2nd Division Train Campsie
Sutton, William Joseph Gunner 7634 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade 10th Australian Army Service Corps Company Campsie
Swain, George Private 2471 18th Battalion Canterbury
Swanbury, William Albert Private 19651 9th Field Ambulance Campsie
Swann, Percy Arthur Private 111 8th Field Ambulance
Sweetland, Harry Driver 0 193rd Company Royal Army Service Corps Belmore 02-Jul-17
Swindin, Joseph Renshaw Sapper 1392 Australian Electrical & Mechanical Mining & Boring Company Undercliffe
Sykes, Henry James Private 5093 20th Battalion Campsie
Symons, Victor Charles Private 12466 2nd Australian Mechanical Transport Company Hurlstone Park
Taplin, Charles John Private 2321 3rd Battalion 6th Battalion Punchbowl 07-Aug-15
Taplin, Harold (Herbert) Ernest Private 2979 Army Corps School Punchbowl
Taylor, Benjamin Cope Private 3251 45th Battalion Belmore
Taylor, Charles Driver 2564 Division Ammunition Column no.1 Section Belmore
Taylor, George Frederick Driver 2382 20th Battalion 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Earlwood
Taylor, James Archibald Ernest Private 7816 2nd Battalion Croydon Park
Taylor, James John Private 4469 No.1 Hospital Ship Karoola Campsie
Taylor, Stephen Douglas Stewart Private 3955 20th Battalion 16th Battalion Campsie
Taylor, William Stephen Sergeant 3457 53rd Battalion 01-Sep-18
Teasdale, Jonathan Gordon J Private 3046 14th Light Horse
Teasdale, Percival Horace James Private 7253 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade
Tedder, Alma Reginald O'Neill Lieutenant 0 Australian Army Service Corps Belmore 23-Feb-19
Tedder, Frank Clive Driver 611 Division Train no.2 Company Australian Army Service Corps Belmore
Tedder, George F O'Neill Private 0 Belmore
Tedder, James George Lieutenant-Colonel 0 Division Train no.3 Company Commander of Supply and Transport AIF Depots Belmore
Tedder, Marwood F O'Neill Sapper 18983 Field Company Australian Engineers 3rd Railway Company Belmore
Tedder, Oscar James O'Neill Captain 1870 2nd Battalion 54th Battalion Belmore
Tedder, Septimus Claude O'Neill Driver 12959 1st Tunnelling Company Belmore
Teitzel, Louis Walter Second Lieutenant 0 25th Battalion 29-Jul-16
Temple, William Arnold Lieutenant 0 18th Battalion Lakemba
Thomas, Clarence Ivor Private 67016 23rd Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Hurlstone Park
Thomas, Jack Alexander Roy Bombardier 11545 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Thomas, James Henry Lieutenant 5778 4th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Thompson, Allen John Corporal 33864 1st Division Ammunition Column Hurlstone Park
Thompson, Charles Frederick Private 2934 33rd Battalion Belmore 10-Jun-18
Thompson, Cuthbert William Private 886 12th Light Horse Australian Army Service Corps Lakemba
Thompson, Edward Luke Lance Corporal 2982 37th Battalion Hurlstone Park 12-Oct-17
Thompson, Frederick Edward Private 1922 1st Pioneer Battalion Canterbury
Thompson, W J 0 Lakemba
Thompson, William Charles Private 4320 13th Battalion 45th Battalion/Australian Veterinary Hospital Canterbury
Thomson, John Private 0 Campsie
Thomson, Robert Private 2760 30th Battalion 1st Battalion MM Croydon Park
Thomson, Thomas McKail Private 1429 2nd Battalion Earlwood
Thornton, Arthur Gibbsland Private 880 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park 02-May-15
Thornton, Roy Edmund Lance Corporal 4784 20th Battalion 4th Australian Mechanical Transport Company Campsie
Thripp, Cyril Ernest Corporal 2232 20th Battalion Punchbowl
Tibbey, Frank Alfred Sergeant 437 AN&MEF Hurlstone Park 29-Dec-14
Tibbits, Alfred Joseph 0 Belmore
Tighe, James Joseph Private 4260 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Tisdall, William Sergeant 993 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park 30-Mar-18
Tomkins, Reginald N Private 17574 7th Field Ambulance Campsie
Tomkins, Sydney Charles Sapper 2834 7th Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury 14-Nov-16
Tomlinson, George Private 1310 17th Battalion Croydon Park 25-Aug-15
Toop, Alfred Edgar Gunner 31848 Medium Trench Mortar Batteries 1st Division Artillery Trench Mortar Brigade Lakemba
Toop, Walter Private 5457 19th Battalion 18th Battalion Punchbowl
Treanor, James Francis Driver 33034 4th Division Artillery Corps
Tritton, William Grafton Lane Private 6161 22nd Battalion Lakemba 19-Sep-17
Trott, William Lance Corporal 1990 60th Battalion Campsie
Troy, Valentine Patrick Private 58692 9th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Try, Ernest Christian Lance Corporal 6364 13th Battalion Campsie 11-Apr-17
Tuckerman, Alfred Clifford Corporal 54524 2nd Division Artillery Corps Campsie
Tuckerman, Rodney William S Lieutenant 0 54th Battalion MM
Tuckwell, George Charles Private 3939 13th Battalion Campsie
Tudor, Sydney Ernest Private 1784 17th Battalion Lakemba 30-Jul-16
Tudor, William Henry Private 7539 13th Battalion Belmore
Tully, John Thomas Private 4273 4th Battalion 2nd Battalion South Ashfield
Turbet, Claude Douglas Sapper 41 1st Field Company Australian Engineers Canterbury 08-Aug-15
Turkington, William Harry (Henry) Private 6573 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park
Turner, Alfred James Private 655 18th Battalion Belmore 27-Aug-15
Turner, Jack E Private 5099 30th Battalion Campsie
Turner, R K 0
Turner, William R (G?) Private 1832 3rd Battalion Campsie
Twining, Frederick Charles Gunner 58655 9th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 4th Division Artillery Corps Croydon Park
Twyford-Jones, Reginald L Corporal 3112 3rd Battalion Lakemba 23-Jul-16
Twyford-Jones, Walter Hercules Private 1951 18th Battalion Lakemba
Tyler, Edward Corporal 105 AN&MEF Belmore
Tyson (Theiss), Aubrey J Private 3475 53rd Battalion Campsie
Tyson (Theiss), Peter Jeffreys Private 2683 4th Battalion Campsie 02-Mar-17
Upton, Clarence Lancelot Lance Corporal 2010 53rd Battalion Hurlstone Park 01-Sep-18
Vanderfield, Sydney William Private 12080 9th Field Ambulance 3rd Division Signal Company Hurlstone Park
Vandervord, Kemp Leddra Gunner 966 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Group Lakemba
Vandyk, Jack Lance Corporal 5911 17th Battalion Punchbowl
Vaughan, John Edwin Gunner 28113 5th Division Ammunition Column 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Vigar, Graham Lance Corporal 1983 59th Battalion 57th Battalion South Ashfield
Villiers, George Frederick 0 Canterbury
Vincin, Robert Henry Private 2991 45th Battalion Campsie
Vinnicombe, Charles George Gunner 3947 13th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Waggott, Ralph Private 7337 13th Battalion Punchbowl
Waights, Charles Thomas Private 9376 3rd Field Ambulance
Wain, Henry Private 1508 34th Battalion
Wain, Robert Sergeant 4261 3rd Battalion Lakemba
Waites, Edward Lance Corporal 3569 3rd Battalion 53rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Wake, William Henry Sapper 1396 Australian Electrical & Mechanical Mining & Boring Company Canterbury
Walden, Leslie John Private 692 5th Machine Gun Company 20th Battalion Campsie 03-Oct-18
Walker, Alexander Private 0 Hurlstone Park
Walker, Herbert Private 4901 2nd Battalion 53rd Battalion Campsie
Walker, John Sergeant 2193 13th Battalion 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Walker, John William V Corporal 2736 7th Field Company Australian Engineers 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company Lakemba
Walker, William Charles Private 4616 13th Battalion 54th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Walker, William George Corporal 524 5th Machine Gun Company 14th Machine Gun Company MM Hurlstone Park
Wallace, John Dunlop Sapper 3695 4th Tunnelling Company Headquarters 1st Tunnelling Company Campsie
Walls, Harold Sharritt George Private 3945 4th Battalion Belmore
Walsh, Francis Joseph Private 1112 12th Light Horse Campsie
Walter, A J 0
Walters, William Claude Harold Private 3257 6th Light Horse Campsie
Walton, George Second Corporal 6409 18th Battalion 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Belmore
Wane, Arthur Richard Sapper 20411 Field Company Australian Engineers 35th Battalion Croydon Park
Ward, Alfred Charles Private 1536 13th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Wareham, Albert Leslie Private 2455 Australian Veterinary Hospital 17th Battalion Croydon Park
Warner-Bubb, Cyril Sabine Gunner 21028 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Campsie
Warren, Oswald Henry Private 1006 1st Battalion Croydon Park
Warren, William Alfred Private 2457 13th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Enfield
Waterworth, Ashton Private 2751 53rd Battalion Undercliffe
Watson, Albert Francis Private 3964 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Canterbury 18-Jun-16
Watson, Albert William Private 3242 18th Battalion 3rd Battalion Croydon Park
Watson, Audley Evan Thomas Driver 8731 20th Australian Army Service Corps Company Lakemba
Watson, C J 0 Lakemba
Watson, Eric Stanley Trooper 704 5th Light Horse Belmore 26-May-15
Watson, George Acting Sergeant 2262 53rd Battalion Army Provost Corps Lakemba
Watson, Henry Haldane Wardrope (Harry) Lance Corporal 567 5th Machine Gun Company 2nd Machine Gun Battalion Hurlstone Park
Watson, James (Jim) Private 5260 1st Battalion Hurlstone Park 21-Jul-16
Watson, John L P Private 1533 13th Battalion Australian Cyclist Battalion Campsie
Watson, R 0 Belmore
Watson, Walter McFarlane Private 816 9th Battalion Campsie 02-May-15
Watson, William Lyall Nicolson Private 4558 17th Battalion Canterbury 09-Oct-17
Watterson, John Albert Private 4258 17th Battalion Punchbowl
Watts, Hugh Gritton Sergeant 2477 30th Battalion Campsie 25-Feb-17
Waugh, Arthur Edward Driver 14924 ANZAC Division Train Lakemba
Waugh, Frederick Norman Private 6813 4th Battalion AIF Headquarters Lakemba
Waugh, J E 0
Webb, Herbert George Private 7734 3rd Battalion Belmore
Webb, William James Lance Corporal 1303 4th Infantry Brigade Train Australian Army Service Corps Canterbury
Wedderspoon, Alexander Private 4365 1st Pioneer Battalion Campsie
Weddup, George Private 3311 55th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Weil, Eric Charles Private 2462 12th Light Horse Croydon Park
Westbrook, Arthur Driver 1499 34th Battalion Headquarters Lakemba
Westcott, Wilfred George Private 1315 18th Battalion South Ashfield 22-Aug-15
Westheider, Charles Oliver Private 2697 1st Pioneer Battalion Punchbowl
Westheider (West), Thomas George (Tom) Gunner 477 14th Machine Gun Company Moorefields 15-May-17
Whatley, Henry John Private 4896 1st Battalion Army Provost Corps Undercliffe
Wheat, Harry Private 2466 4th Battalion 1st Pioneer Battalion Hurlstone Park
Wheatley, Robert Private 5447 17th Battalion Earlwood
Wheeler, George Herbert Corporal 5204 13th Battalion
Wheeler, Leslie Norman Private 5203 13th Battalion MM
Whitbread, Joseph Chandlot C Lance-Sergeant 3953 4th Pioneer Battalion Belmore
White, A R 0 Lakemba
White, Albert John Private 2915 33rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
White, Alfred Private 6202 20th Battalion Campsie
White, Clarence Private 5456 3rd Battalion 2nd Australian General Hospital Enfield
White, George Daniel Private 3956 13th Battalion 4th Pioneer Battalion Lakemba
White, Joseph Sydney Trooper 3436 6th Light Horse Campsie
White, Raymond Charles Gunner 752 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
White, Reginald Private 6101 4th Battalion AIF Headquarters Punchbowl
White, Sidney James Private 3938 4th Pioneer Battalion Campsie
White, W E C 0 Lakemba
Whitehouse, Charles Henry Benjamin Private 3651 17th Battalion 55th Battalion/59th Battalion Campsie 21-Sep-16
Whitfield, Olaf Peter Corporal 2116 4th Light Horse Lakemba
Whiting, Percy James Sapper 5861 3rd Tunnelling Company Earlwood 09-May-17
Whitmarsh, Walter Henry Private 1984 59th Battalion 60th Battalion
Wilking, Frederick Edward Corporal 766 19th Battalion 2nd Field Bakery Canterbury
Wilkins, W 0
Williams, Bede Private 17057 6th Field Ambulance Campsie
Williams, Daniel Lewis Private 38095 3rd Battalion Wellington Regiment NZEF Canterbury 02-Jan-18
Williams, Ernest George Private 1871 30th Battalion 45th Battalion Punchbowl 06-Aug-16
Williams, H C 0 Hurlstone Park
Williams, Harold Private 7336 1st Battalion Australian Army Medical Corps Campsie
Williams, John Morgan Private 5241 4th Battalion 1st Australian General Hospital Campsie
Williams, R P 0 Lakemba
Williams, Richard Thomas Kenyon Private 2210 12th Machine Gun Corps 4th Machine Gun Battalion Canterbury 07-Aug-16
Williams, Sylvanus Howell (Vanus) Private 2238 19th Battalion Campsie 08-Oct-17
Williams, T 0
Williamson, Percy Private 5477 4th Battalion Leichhardt 31-Oct-18
Willoughby, Arthur Edward Private 2931 15th Battalion Canterbury
Willoughby, Leslie Ernest Sergeant 3962 4th Battalion MM Canterbury 05-May-17
Willoughby, Spencer Gordon Corporal 3963 1st Australian Division Headquarters MSM Canterbury
Wilmot, Albert Ernest Hobson Private 5197 3rd Battalion Campsie
Wilmot, Frederick James Private 1752 53rd Battalion Punchbowl
Wilson, Alan Hollier Driver 25571 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Wilson, Carl Private 67949 27th Reinforcements (NSW) 1918 Campsie
Wilson, John A Private 5198 3rd Battalion Belmore
Wilson, John Alfred Private 3352 30th Battalion 4th Australian Mechanical Transport Company Campsie
Wilson, Raymond Private 828 6th Light Horse Hurlstone Park 18-Aug-15
Wilson, Roy Mc Sergeant 1032 13th Battalion MM Campsie
Wilton, John Aldwell Private 127 18th Battalion Belmore
Winkworth, Edward (Edmund) William Private 485 1st Anzac Cyclist Battalion 4th Battalion Canterbury 04-Oct-17
Witcombe, A F 0
Witcombe, E L 0
Witheridge, Harold Hinley Private 4558 19th Battalion Campsie
Witheridge, James A Gunner 0 Campsie 25-Apr-15
Witheridge, John Frederick (Frederick John) Chief Stoker 112681 HMS Vanguard Campsie 09-Jun-17
Witheridge, William Henry Private 6403 18th Battalion Campsie 20-Sep-17
Wolfe, William John Private 5120 5th Division Train Lakemba
Womsley, Vivian Oswell Private 3147 3rd Battalion 55th Battalion Belmore
Wood, Alfred Edward Clarence Private 33546 Canterbury
Wood, H Private 0 Canterbury
Wood, J F 0
Wood, James Herbert Private 6680 18th Battalion Campsie
Wood, Norman John Private 50961 3rd Battalion Canterbury
Wood, Robert Private 4569 17th Battalion Canterbury
Wood, Wallace Hyacinth (Walter Hyacinta) Private 6617 13th Battalion Canterbury
Woodley, Charles S Chief Petty Officer 0 SS Brisbane Campsie
Woodley, Claude J Lieutenant 0 Naval Depot Campsie
Woodley, Sealey (Sealby) Lance Sergeant 8490 2nd Division Train 14th Australian Army Service Corps Company Canterbury
Woods, F R G 0
Woodstock, Clifton Arthur Private 2275 53rd Battalion Hurlstone Park
Woodward, Leslie Arthur Sergeant 416 1st Battalion Canterbury
Woodward, Unnie William Private 5042 19th Battalion Hurlstone Park 29-Apr-18
Wooller, William Charles Private 66084 Australian Army Service Corps Details Undercliffe
Woolley, James Nathaniel Private 1851 2nd Battalion Croydon Park 06-Aug-15
Woolnough, John Leslie Sapper 7261 Australian Electrical & Mechanical Mining & Boring Company Croydon Park
Worboys, Percy Pearce M Private 4648 4th Battalion MM Lakemba
Worrell, Robert Charles Private 2900 36th Battalion 34th Battalion Campsie
Wren, C 0 Hurlstone Park
Wright, A B F 0 Lakemba
Wright, William Ellis Gunner 34849 Howitzer Battery 5th Brigade Belmore
Wrightson, John Driver 15771 10th Field Company Australian Engineers Campsie
Wrightson, Robert Private 4396 12th Battalion Belfield
Wrightson, Tom Driver 15770 10th Field Company Australian Engineers Belmore
Wylie, Edward Walter R Motor Transport Driver 12102 9th Field Ambulance Rosedale
Wymer, Francis Charles Driver 14379 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Hurlstone Park
Wymer, Gordon Owen Private 3746 45th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Wynd, Harry Private 53132 41st Battalion Belmore
Wyndham, Arthur Reginald Private 1861 35th Battalion Campsie
Wynter, Frederick George Private 6770 8th Field Ambulance 2nd Dental Unit Moorefields
Wyse, Norman Sydney Private 304 53rd Battalion Punchbowl
Young, Alfred Reginald E Private 2657 19th Battalion 54th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Young, Arthur Wilfred Private 4951 4th Battalion 56th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Young, Bertie Roger Company Quartermaster Sergeant 572 Division Train no.2 Company Campsie
Young, Frederick Rudolphus Clyde Cook 5043 19th Battalion Campsie 03-May-17
Young, George Leslie Gunner 2707 13th Battalion 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade Lakemba 15-Apr-17
Young, Henry George Paul (Harry) Private 3980 13th Battalion Campsie
Young, James Private 2812 55th Battalion Croydon Park 01-Oct-16
Young, Leonard Ernest V Private 88788 Australian Infantry Base Depot Hurlstone Park
Young, Simon John Sergeant 6667 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Young, Sydney Bond Private 1895 34th Battalion Campsie
Young, Thomas Alexander Private 6112 4th Battalion Croydon Park
Younggreen, Carl Oscar Second Corporal 7437 15th Australian Army Service Corps Company
Youngman, Frederick E. Roy Private 1319 18th Battalion Hurlstone Park
Yovell, N 0 Lakemba

Reference

Canterbury's boys : World War I & Sydney's suburban fringe. Edited by Lesley Muir. Campsie, N.S.W. : Canterbury and District Historical Society, 2002